Licensed to Landstown High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2006 AAU Virginia District  T & F Meet - 6/10/2006 to 6/11/2006        
                         Darling Stadium, Hampton, VA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rountree, Kiera           98 Suffolk Stars            15.46   NWI 
  2 Williams, Victoria        99 Track Serious Tr         15.81   NWI 
  3 Banks, Aleya              98 Churchland Trail         15.84   NWI 
  4 Haynesworth, Leila        98 Richmond Heat Tr         15.85   NWI 
  5 Jenkins, Nia              98 Richmond Heat Tr         16.05   NWI 
  6 Coles, Trezure            98 Hampton Blazers          16.08   NWI 
  7 Knight, Vierra            98 Suffolk Stars            16.68   NWI 
  8 Cobbin, Tatyana           99 Norfolk Real Dea         16.85   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.73  2005        Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Faulk, Shaun              98 Lazers Track Clu         14.93   NWI 
  2 Hines, Ira                98 Technique Track          15.12   NWI 
  3 Stills, Joshua            98 Lazers Track Clu         15.35   NWI 
  4 Smith, Tyain              98 Indian River Spe         15.50   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Andre            98 Inside Track             15.59   NWI 
  6 Pendleton, Tony           98 Boys & Girls Clu         15.64   NWI 
  7 Wiliams, Anthony          98 Track Serious Tr         15.70   NWI 
  8 Gibson, Karl              98 Norfolk Real Dea         16.03   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.23  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morris, Sidra             97 Central Vatrack          14.95   NWI 
  2 Greenlee, Ashley          97 Hampton Blazers          14.96   NWI 
  3 Coleman, Sydney           97 Norfolk Real Dea         14.99   NWI 
  4 Brown, Ianna              97 Track Serious Tr         15.40   NWI 
  5 Mallory, Tayla            97 Suffolk Stars            15.65   NWI 
  6 King, Nikko               97 Hampton Blazers          15.83   NWI 
  7 Bunch, Ashaila            97 East End Flyers          15.86   NWI 
 -- Innis, Enaesha            96 Inside Track               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.33  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bivins, Tyson             97 Boys & Girls Clu         14.13   NWI 
  2 Jennings, Gary            97 Richmond Lightni         14.38   NWI 
  3 James, Kasaun             97 Faith In Action          14.41   NWI 
  4 Grahm, Charles            97 Inside Track             14.60   NWI 
  5 Holloway, Grant           97 Indian River Spe         14.61   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Dante            97 Richmond Lightni         14.72   NWI 
  7 Walker, Dominique         97 Churchland Trail         14.84   NWI 
  8 Pressley, Tyese           97 Lazers Track Clu         14.90   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle         96 Lazers Track Clu         14.23   NWI 
  2 Taliaferro, Briana        96 Norfolk Real Dea         14.31   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Cameron           96 Lazers Track Clu         14.56   NWI 
  4 Parks, Milan              96 East End Flyers          14.59   NWI 
  5 Ray, Chantel              96 Inside Track             14.64   NWI 
  6 Wedlock, Penchell         96 Norfolk Real Dea         14.76   NWI 
  7 Coker, Temea              96 Richmond Heat Tr         15.44   NWI 
  8 Sanford, Leah             96 VB Flames                15.45   NWI 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  1996        Perry Harris, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Kai                96 Unattached,Williams      14.24   NWI 
  2 Summerville, Eugene       96 Churchland Trail         14.28   NWI 
  3 Rountree, Gregory         96 Suffolk Stars            14.70   NWI 
  4 Watts, Quincy             96 Lazers Track Clu         14.86   NWI 
  5 Ellis, Ashton             96 East End Flyers          14.87   NWI 
  6 Brown, Benjamin           96 Richmond Heat Tr         15.00   NWI 
  7 Rogers, Wendell           96 VB Flames                15.43   NWI 
 -- Hopkins, Collin           96 VB Pathfinders             DNS   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.78  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Cayla          95 Boys & Girls Clu         13.23   NWI 
  2 Scott, Shandell           95 Park Place Track         13.46   NWI 
  3 Washington, Aliyah        95 Hampton Blazers          14.13   NWI 
  4 Cutlip, Berkley           95 Richmond Lightni         14.46   NWI 
  5 Marrow, Kimberly          95 Inside Track             14.84   NWI 
  6 Mosberg, Caroline         95 Richmond Lightni         14.86   NWI 
  7 McNair, Taylor            95 Del-Five Track C         14.93   NWI 
  8 Allmond, Kenequa          95 Boys & Girls Clu         15.47   NWI 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.04  2004        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacorey            95 Churchland Trail         13.85   NWI 
  2 Wilder, Kenneth           95 Lazers Track Clu         13.93   NWI 
  3 Holloway, Jr., Michael    95 Churchland Trail         14.03   NWI 
  4 Banks, Darius             95 Speed City Charg         14.07   NWI 
  5 Arneaud, Trevor           95 Technique Track          14.35   NWI 
  6 Matthews, John            95 Speed City Charg         14.59   NWI 
 -- Saunders, Khari           95 Faith In Action            DNS   NWI 
 -- Stokes, Treyvon           95 East End Flyers            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellick, Tiffany           94 Norfolk Real Dea         13.05   NWI 
  2 Vonner, Alexia            94 Norfolk Real Dea         13.44   NWI 
  3 Murray, Imani             94 Quiet Storm Elit,St      13.63   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Taranisha         94 Norfolk Real Dea         13.70   NWI 
  5 Smith, Gabrielle          94 Norfolk Real Dea         13.80   NWI 
  6 Boddie, Vamonie           94 Inside Track             13.81   NWI 
  7 Wooten, Queen             94 Hampton Blazers          14.10   NWI 
  8 Cuffee, Anise             94 Technique Track          14.30   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.80  2000        Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Joel             94 Norfolk Real Dea         12.31   NWI 
  2 Holloway, Trey            94 Indian River Spe         13.04   NWI 
  3 Shufford, Tevon           94 Technique Track          13.49   NWI 
  4 Keith, AJ                 94 Richmond Lightni         13.58   NWI 
  5 Peters, Andrew            94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      13.63   NWI 
  6 Daniels, Brehon           94 Track Serious Tr         13.68   NWI 
  7 Foster, Antonio           94 Norfolk Real Dea         13.72   NWI 
  8 Wilson, Antoine           94 Norfolk Real Dea         14.33   NWI 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.35  2005        Kia Jackson, Lithonia, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCants, Brittney         93 Phase II                 12.45   NWI 
  2 Williams, Monica          93 Track Serious Tr         12.92   NWI 
  3 Todd, Seanda              93 Norfolk Real Dea         13.20   NWI 
  4 Poteat, Mishae            93 Indian River Spe         13.27   NWI 
  5 Coney, Jayisha            93 East End Flyers          13.36   NWI 
  6 Smith, Sydney             93 VB Pathfinders           13.58   NWI 
 -- Combs, RaShaun            93 Technique Track            DNS   NWI 
 -- Harris, Angela            93 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.80  2005        Dequadis Tucker, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chernowsky, Anthony       93 VB Flames                12.01   NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Walter          93 Norfolk Real Dea         12.11   NWI 
  3 Smith, Damian             93 Norfolk Real Dea         12.57   NWI 
  4 Molloy, Kevin             93 Richmond Lightni         12.79   NWI 
  5 Green, Anthony            93 Team Flash               12.81   NWI 
  6 Camphor, Dedric           93 Norfolk Real Dea         13.60   NWI 
  7 Chandler, Travis          93 Faith In Action,Vir      13.74   NWI 
  8 Dildy, Edwin              93 Norfolk Real Dea         13.81   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  1980        Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smithwick, Shanice        92 Track Serious Tr         12.88   NWI  2 
  2 Pannell, Courtni          92 Technique Track          13.05   NWI  2 
  3 Hailes, Brittany          92 Suffolk Stars            13.08   NWI  2 
  4 Payne-Roebuck, Piarrah    92 Norfolk Real Dea         13.28   NWI  2 
  5 Morris, Ciarra            92 Central Vatrack          13.30   NWI  1 
  6 Wise, Katharine           92 Central Vatrack          13.54   NWI  1 
  7 Jordan, Brishaunda        92 Indian River Spe         13.67   NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Za'mia           92 Dynamite Johnson         13.72   NWI  1 
  9 Fleetwood, Robyn          92 Suffolk Stars            13.84   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.81  1995        Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simmons, Dejor            92 VB Flames                11.25   NWI 
  2 Wesh, Darrell             92 Phase II                 11.70   NWI 
  3 Forbes, Devin             92 VB Flames                11.94   NWI 
  4 Hughes, Travis            92 VB Flames                11.99   NWI 
  5 Quinn, Christopher        92 Flying Angels TC         12.17   NWI 
  6 Saunders, Ronald          92 Hampton Blazers          12.19   NWI 
  7 Houston, Trent            92 Speed City Charg         12.26   NWI 
  8 Nichols, Jordan           92 VB Pathfinders           12.41   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.50  1981        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Denyse             90 Norfolk Real Dea         12.39   NWI 
  2 Hutchins, Olivia          90 Track Serious Tr         12.51   NWI 
  3 Chandler, Tanay           91 Norfolk Real Dea         12.58   NWI 
  4 Dales, Alexis             90 Mustang's                12.65   NWI 
  5 Sumler, Monica            91 Indian River Spe         13.21   NWI 
  6 Geisman, Caitllyn         91 East End Flyers          13.43   NWI 
 -- Chase, Ashley             91 Hampton Blazers            DNS   NWI 
 -- Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      91 Technique Track            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.27  1996        Ryan Berard, Houston, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lamar               91 Inside Track             11.11   NWI 
  2 Simmons, Antionio         91 VB Flames                11.26   NWI 
  3 Parham, Jamar             90 Central Vatrack          11.48   NWI 
  4 Fenner, Chandler          90 Norfolk Real Dea         11.60   NWI 
  5 Webb, William             90 Speed City Charg         11.71   NWI 
  6 Askew, Cameron            91 Bay Rivers Track,Yo      11.72   NWI 
  7 Wilkins, Markell          90 Technique Track          11.74   NWI 
  8 Forester, James           91 Norfolk Real Dea         11.84   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka       88 Central Vatrack          11.83   NWI 
  2 Kentish, Shamika          88 Track Serious Tr         12.08   NWI 
  3 Forbes, Shakia            89 Norfolk Real Dea         12.28   NWI 
  4 Mitchell, Teinesha        89 Track Serious Tr         12.42   NWI 
  5 Allen, Kiera              89 Track Serious Tr         12.82   NWI 
  6 Jenerette, Diamond        88 Lazers Track Clu         12.93   NWI 
  7 Griffin, Kietta           89 Fast & Furious T,Ri      13.20   NWI 
 -- Brown, Kimberly           88 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.11  1996        Xavier Alson, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, Charles            87 Track Serious Tr         10.54   NWI 
  2 Gyasi, Isiah              89 Norfolk Real Dea         10.81   NWI 
  3 Barnes, Donte             88 Track Serious Tr         10.84   NWI 
  4 Moody, Toriano            88 Indian River Spe         10.95   NWI 
  5 Terry, Bryant             87 Central Vatrack,Ric      11.07   NWI 
  6 Faulkner, Troy            89 VB Pathfinders           11.14   NWI 
  7 White, Jamaal             87 Track Serious Tr         11.49   NWI 
 -- Mike, Quinton             89 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    National: N 29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya    98 Speed City Charg         32.22   NWI 
  2 Leonard, Jaelan           98 Norfolk Real Dea         32.29   NWI 
  3 Coles, Trezure            98 Hampton Blazers          32.93   NWI 
  4 Banks, Aleya              98 Churchland Trail         33.02   NWI 
  5 Haynesworth, Leila        98 Richmond Heat Tr         33.22   NWI 
  6 Brockington, Aysha        98 Technique Track          33.40   NWI 
  7 Williams, Victoria        99 Track Serious Tr         33.48   NWI 
  8 Edwards, Nia              98 Technique Track          34.11   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    National: N 28.43  2005        Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Faulk, Shaun              98 Lazers Track Clu         31.41   NWI 
  2 Smith, Tyain              98 Indian River Spe         31.58   NWI 
  3 Hines, Ira                98 Technique Track          31.88   NWI 
  4 Stills, Joshua            98 Lazers Track Clu         31.98   NWI 
  5 Wiliams, Anthony          98 Track Serious Tr         32.41   NWI 
  6 Pendleton, Tony           98 Boys & Girls Clu         32.46   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Andre            98 Inside Track             33.80   NWI 
  8 Pulley, Burnell           99 Inside Track             34.00   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 27.98  2005        Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley          97 Hampton Blazers          31.06   NWI 
  2 Coleman, Sydney           97 Norfolk Real Dea         31.30   NWI 
  3 King, Nikko               97 Hampton Blazers          32.61   NWI 
  4 Brown, Ianna              97 Track Serious Tr         32.98   NWI 
  5 Mallory, Tayla            97 Suffolk Stars            33.32   NWI 
  6 Honore', Danyelle         97 Norfolk Real Dea         33.63   NWI 
  7 Bunch, Ashaila            97 East End Flyers          35.08   NWI 
  8 Livingston, Marika        97 VB Flames                36.27   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 27.52  2005        Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grahm, Charles            97 Inside Track             29.73   NWI 
  2 Jennings, Gary            97 Richmond Lightni         29.79   NWI 
  3 James, Kasaun             97 Faith In Action          29.96   NWI 
  4 Coleman, Dante            97 Richmond Lightni         30.24   NWI 
  5 Holloway, Grant           97 Indian River Spe         30.29   NWI 
  6 Pressley, Tyese           97 Lazers Track Clu         30.53   NWI 
  7 Walker, Dominique         97 Churchland Trail         30.81   NWI 
  8 Carter, Devante'          97 Boys & Girls Clu         30.83   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wesson, Talia             96 East End Flyers          28.91   NWI 
  2 Wedlock, Penchell         96 Norfolk Real Dea         30.00   NWI 
  3 Ray, Chantel              96 Inside Track             30.06   NWI 
  4 Snipes, Gabrielle         96 Lazers Track Clu         30.17   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Cameron           96 Lazers Track Clu         30.30   NWI 
  6 Parks, Milan              96 East End Flyers          30.31   NWI 
  7 Arrington, Tearra         96 East End Flyers          30.54   NWI 
  8 Innis, Enaesha            96 Inside Track             31.62   NWI 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.97  2003        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellis, Abdul              96 Inside Track             29.03   NWI 
  2 Watts, Quincy             96 Lazers Track Clu         29.89   NWI 
  3 Brown, Kai                96 Unattached,Williams      30.21   NWI 
  4 Rountree, Gregory         96 Suffolk Stars            30.73   NWI 
  5 Toomer, Roy               96 VB Flames                31.07   NWI 
  6 Giles, Kenneth            96 Lazers Track Clu         31.33   NWI 
  7 Rogers, Wendell           96 VB Flames                31.38   NWI 
  8 Blissett, Corbyn          96 Indian River Spe         33.72   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.70  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Cayla          95 Boys & Girls Clu         27.19   NWI 
  2 Washington, Aliyah        95 Hampton Blazers          28.94   NWI 
  3 Owens, Tanazia            95 Unattached,Hampton,      28.95   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Jayme             95 Hampton Blazers          29.46   NWI 
  5 Russell, Shamara          95 Hampton Blazers          29.95   NWI 
  6 Hamilton, Sharnae'        95 Speed City Charg         30.00   NWI 
  7 Jones, Chalrise           95 Del-Five Track C         30.02   NWI 
  8 Cutlip, Berkley           95 Richmond Lightni         30.13   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.05  2001        Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flemings, Derrian         95 Technique Track          27.66   NWI 
  2 Smith, Jacorey            95 Churchland Trail         27.72   NWI 
  3 Saunders, Khari           95 Faith In Action          28.66   NWI 
  4 Holloway, Jr., Michael    95 Churchland Trail         29.02   NWI 
  5 Burns, Damond             95 VB Flames                29.08   NWI 
  6 Arneaud, Trevor           95 Technique Track          29.21   NWI 
  7 Wilder, Kenneth           95 Lazers Track Clu         29.58   NWI 
  8 Stokes, Treyvon           95 East End Flyers          29.73   NWI 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.26  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellick, Tiffany           94 Norfolk Real Dea         26.37   NWI 
  2 Cuffee, Anise             94 Technique Track          27.92   NWI 
  3 Ford, Stephany            94 Flying Angels TC         28.01   NWI 
  4 Muhammed, Maria           94 Richmond Heat Tr         28.33   NWI 
  5 Daniels, Brehanna         94 Track Serious Tr         28.35   NWI 
  6 Boddie, Vamonie           94 Inside Track             28.68   NWI 
  7 Murray, Imani             94 Quiet Storm Elit,St      28.70   NWI 
  8 Thompson, Di'Yea          94 Del-Five Track C         29.32   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.96  1989        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chandler, Nathan          94 Track Serious Tr         27.10   NWI 
  2 Foster, Antonio           94 Norfolk Real Dea         27.12   NWI 
  3 Peters, Andrew            94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      27.71   NWI 
  4 Keith, AJ                 94 Richmond Lightni         27.78   NWI 
  5 Shufford, Tevon           94 Technique Track          27.85   NWI 
  6 McBride, Dominique        94 Inside Track             27.96   NWI 
  7 Cheseman, Kebari          94 Inside Track             28.36   NWI 
  8 Daniels, Brehon           94 Track Serious Tr         28.89   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.89  2005        Kamaria Brown, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sha' Keela      93 Track Serious Tr         26.02   NWI 
  2 Williams, Monica          93 Track Serious Tr         26.08   NWI 
  3 McCants, Brittney         93 Phase II                 26.12   NWI 
  4 Todd, Seanda              93 Norfolk Real Dea         26.70   NWI 
  5 Ewing, Jessica            93 Track Serious Tr         26.87   NWI 
  6 Poteat, Mishae            93 Indian River Spe         26.93   NWI 
  7 Coney, Jayisha            93 East End Flyers          27.50   NWI 
  8 Harris, Angela            93 Central Vatrack          27.77   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.55  2005        Dequadis Tucker, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Walter          93 Norfolk Real Dea         24.48   NWI 
  2 Chernowsky, Anthony       93 VB Flames                24.64   NWI 
  3 Green, Anthony            93 Team Flash               25.45   NWI 
  4 Smith, Damian             93 Norfolk Real Dea         25.58   NWI 
  5 Tate, Tony                93 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      25.72   NWI 
  6 Lawton, Michael           93 Faith In Action,Che      25.88   NWI 
  7 Fiesta, Jered             93 VB Flames                27.06   NWI 
  8 Riddick, Dominique        93 Speed City Charg         27.44   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.10  1985        Njeri McGee, San Francisco, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dennis, Breanna           92 Track Serious Tr         25.27   NWI 
  2 Morris, Ciarra            92 Central Vatrack          26.49   NWI 
  3 Hailes, Brittany          92 Suffolk Stars            26.55   NWI 
  4 Smithwick, Shanice        92 Track Serious Tr         27.06   NWI 
  5 Pannell, Courtni          92 Technique Track          27.12   NWI 
  6 Payne-Roebuck, Piarrah    92 Norfolk Real Dea         27.17   NWI 
  7 Williams, Nakia           92 Freedom Striders         27.20   NWI 
  8 Wise, Katharine           92 Central Vatrack          28.08   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.85  1989        Darius Brewington, High Point, NC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simmons, Dejor            92 VB Flames                22.78   NWI 
  2 Wesh, Darrell             92 Phase II                 23.80   NWI 
  3 Hughes, Travis            92 VB Flames                24.05   NWI 
  4 Saunders, Ronald          92 Hampton Blazers          24.51   NWI 
  5 Best, Andre               92 Special Forces,Ashb      24.73   NWI 
  6 Forbes, Devin             92 VB Flames                24.92   NWI 
  7 Marsh, Damion             92 Speed City Charg         25.01   NWI 
  8 Blair, William            92 Freedom Striders         25.39   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.77  2005        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Leah               90 Norfolk Real Dea         24.75   NWI 
  2 Moore, Denyse             90 Norfolk Real Dea         25.32   NWI 
  3 Bell, Champagne           91 Norfolk Real Dea         25.39   NWI 
  4 Townsend, Jazmen          91 Track Serious Tr         25.54   NWI 
  5 Dales, Alexis             90 Mustang's                26.38   NWI 
  6 Barr, Myesha              91 Track Serious Tr         26.42   NWI 
  7 Bryant, Charisse          90 Track Serious Tr         27.14   NWI 
 -- Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra      91 Technique Track            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.88  2000        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lamar               91 Inside Track             22.36   NWI 
  2 Cuffee, Austin            91 Technique Track          23.32   NWI 
  2 Campbell, Curtis          90 Track Serious Tr         23.32   NWI 
  4 Simmons, Antionio         91 VB Flames                23.34   NWI 
  5 Askew, Cameron            91 Bay Rivers Track,Yo      23.37   NWI 
  6 Fenner, Chandler          90 Norfolk Real Dea         23.42   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Dorian           90 Central Vatrack          24.23   NWI 
  8 Posey, Ronquis            90 Lazers Track Clu         25.28   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 22.08  1996        Darion Rolle, Vero Beach, FL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka       88 Central Vatrack          24.52   NWI 
  2 Fulton, Shoneterria       88 Track Serious Tr         25.12   NWI 
  3 Hinnant, Kelnesha         89 Track Serious Tr         25.58   NWI 
  4 Williams, Simone          89 Norfolk Real Dea         25.75   NWI 
  5 Epperson, Morgan          87 Track Serious Tr         25.77   NWI 
  6 Wilkenson, Bianca         89 Lazers Track Clu         26.22   NWI 
  7 Rhoades, Elaine           89 VB Pathfinders           27.46   NWI 
 -- Harley, Tawana            88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.58  2004        J-Mee Samuels, WInston Salem, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ransom, Aaron             88 Track Serious Tr         21.75   NWI 
  2 Barnes, Donte             88 Track Serious Tr         21.99   NWI 
  3 Faulkner, Troy            89 VB Pathfinders           22.03   NWI 
  4 Gyasi, Isiah              89 Norfolk Real Dea         22.06   NWI 
  5 Blyden, Jamal             87 Track Serious Tr         22.38   NWI 
  6 Norvell, Antonio          89 Norfolk Real Dea         22.58   NWI 
  7 White, Jamaal             87 Track Serious Tr         23.32   NWI 
 -- Reeder, Manuel            89 Speed City Charg           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jaelan           98 Norfolk Real Dea       1:16.07  
  2 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya    98 Speed City Charg       1:19.62  
  3 Coles, Trezure            98 Hampton Blazers        1:20.46  
  4 Jenkins, Nia              98 Richmond Heat Tr       1:21.83  
  5 Brockington, Aysha        98 Technique Track        1:22.06  
  6 Andrews, Maya             98 Indian River Spe       1:22.39  
  7 Keith, Asia               98 Richmond Lightni       1:25.68  
  8 Edwards, Nia              98 Technique Track        1:28.40  
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
================================================================
    National: N 1:05.90  2005        Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Tony           98 Boys & Girls Clu       1:13.60  
  2 Crudup, Christopher       98 Faith In Action,Por    1:17.37  
  3 Disnew, Cleon             98 East End Flyers        1:17.44  
  4 Rucker, Jabari            99 Richmond Heat Tr       1:18.46  
  5 Johnson, Marcus           98 Track Serious Tr       1:22.86  
  6 Phillips, Benjamin        98 East End Flyers        1:24.48  
  7 Pulley, Burnell           99 Inside Track           1:24.60  
  8 Smagh, Will               98 Special Forces,Ashb    1:27.35  
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 1:04.35  2005        Ariel Pryor, Macon, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley          97 Hampton Blazers        1:12.75  
  2 Coleman, Sydney           97 Norfolk Real Dea       1:13.98  
  3 King, Nikko               97 Hampton Blazers        1:19.92  
  4 Livingston, Marika        97 VB Flames              1:24.72  
  5 Tinsley, Leslie           97 Richmond Heat Tr       1:24.79  
  6 Bobbs, Makayla            97 Flying Angels TC       1:26.58  
  7 Hess, Samantha            97 Richmond Lightni       1:26.89  
 -- Thompson, Kyana           97 Inside Track               DNS  
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 1:02.34  2001        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Jalen              97 Boys & Girls Clu       1:12.51  
  2 Carter, Devante'          97 Boys & Girls Clu       1:14.10  
  3 Northover, Jahlil         97 Ribbon Breakers        1:14.65  
  4 Dixon, Montel             97 East End Flyers        1:14.98  
  5 Wise, Solomon             97 Lazers Track Clu       1:17.41  
  6 Bethea, Supreme           97 Boys & Girls Clu       1:18.51  
  7 Trotman, Tyriuq           97 VB Flames              1:18.58  
  8 Carter, Kishon            97 Inside Track           1:19.16  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesson, Talia             96 East End Flyers        1:10.43  
  2 Lyles, Kara               96 Lazers Track Clu       1:10.62  
  3 Prather, khaila           96 Lazers Track Clu       1:11.02  
  4 White, Jahniece           96 Boys & Girls Clu       1:11.81  
  5 White, Ebony              96 Indian River Spe       1:13.53  
  6 Clark, Niya               96 Norfolk Real Dea,Vi    1:14.51  
  7 Crew, Inndia              96 Team Flash             1:14.71  
  8 Torain, Maya              96 Phase II               1:15.97  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 59.60  2003        Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley            96 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri    1:05.95  
  2 Ellis, Abdul              96 Inside Track           1:08.06  
  3 Watts, Quincy             96 Lazers Track Clu       1:10.73  
  4 Giles, Kenneth            96 Lazers Track Clu       1:11.11  
  5 Wiggins, Grant            96 Unattached,Norfolk,    1:11.34  
  6 Demiel, Deonte            96 Suffolk Stars          1:12.89  
  7 Toomer, Roy               96 VB Flames              1:13.18  
  8 Regas, Ricky              96 Freedom Striders       1:16.85  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 58.86  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Cayla          95 Boys & Girls Clu       1:05.42  
  2 Scott, Shandell           95 Park Place Track       1:05.52  
  3 Owens, Tanazia            95 Unattached,Hampton,    1:05.74  
  4 Hamilton, Sharnae'        95 Speed City Charg       1:08.23  
  5 Thomas, Jayme             95 Hampton Blazers        1:09.89  
  6 Allmond, Kenequa          95 Boys & Girls Clu       1:12.12  
  7 Marrow, Kimberly          95 Inside Track           1:12.42  
  8 Russell, Shamara          95 Hampton Blazers        1:14.79  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 57.38  2003        Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemings, Derrian         95 Technique Track        1:03.51  
  2 Reuben, Keanu             95 VB Flames              1:04.89  
  3 Green, Darius             95 Technique Track        1:05.73  
  4 Abdullah, Khalid          95 Boys & Girls Clu       1:06.15  
  5 Leggett, Chet             95 Technique Track        1:06.63  
  6 Moses, Shaquille          95 Boys & Girls Clu       1:06.67  
  7 Johnson, Cardon           95 Boys & Girls Clu       1:10.08  
  8 LaFrankie, Nick           95 Special Forces,Ashb    1:12.90  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    National: N 55.11  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Maya               94 Technique Track        1:01.14  
  2 Edwards, J'Nai            94 Technique Track        1:01.51  
  3 Muhammed, Maria           94 Richmond Heat Tr       1:06.14  
  4 Taylor, Taranisha         94 Norfolk Real Dea       1:06.67  
  5 Wooten, Queen             94 Hampton Blazers        1:09.96  
  6 Patterson, Mikelle        94 Suffolk Stars          1:11.07  
  7 Thompson, Di'Yea          94 Del-Five Track C       1:14.14  
  8 Williams, Brianna         94 East End Flyers        1:14.95  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    National: N 53.49  2004        Corvin Lamb, Miami, FL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Joel             94 Norfolk Real Dea         55.28  
  2 Simmons, Nicholas         94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      58.40  
  3 Chandler, Nathan          94 Track Serious Tr       1:02.66  
  4 Ringo, Darnell            94 Indian River Spe       1:05.06  
  5 Crone, Matthew            94 Richmond Lightni       1:05.52  
  6 Shufford, Tevon           94 Technique Track        1:06.31  
  7 Cheseman, Kebari          94 Inside Track           1:06.86  
  8 McBride, Dominique        94 Inside Track           1:07.22  
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 55.80  2005        Brianna Frazier, Jacksonville, FL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sha' Keela      93 Track Serious Tr         59.99  
  2 Ewing, Jessica            93 Track Serious Tr       1:00.30  
  3 Smith, Amanda             93 Unattached,Chesapea    1:01.79  
  4 Coney, Jayisha            93 East End Flyers        1:03.74  
  5 Todd, Seanda              93 Norfolk Real Dea       1:04.27  
  6 Wyche, DeBresha           93 Central Vatrack        1:04.59  
  7 Hinton, Jalen             93 Track Serious Tr       1:07.29  
  8 Moore, Brianna            93 VB Flames              1:13.76  
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 53.33  2005        Raphael Thompson, Orlando, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Walter          93 Norfolk Real Dea         56.54  
  2 Tate, Tony                93 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      57.97  
  3 Molloy, Kevin             93 Richmond Lightni         58.23  
  4 Lawton, Michael           93 Faith In Action,Che      58.72  
  5 Kinslow, Ajani            93 Central Vatrack          59.53  
  6 Green, Anthony            93 Team Flash             1:00.18  
  7 Bateman, Jamar            93 Speed City Charg       1:01.13  
  8 Smith, Damian             93 Norfolk Real Dea       1:10.10  
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    National: N 54.67  2003        Ebony Collins, Hawthorne, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Breanna           92 Track Serious Tr         58.15  
  2 Woodley, Ashley           92 Track Serious Tr       1:01.18  
  3 Hailes, Brittany          92 Suffolk Stars          1:01.78  
  4 Payne-Roebuck, Piarrah    92 Norfolk Real Dea       1:02.15  
  5 Maizels, Neena            92 Richmond Lightni       1:02.26  
  6 Daniels, Dionna           92 Central Vatrack        1:02.37  
  7 Williams, Nakia           92 Freedom Striders       1:03.48  
  8 Bobbs, Marche             92 Flying Angels TC       1:05.17  
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    National: N 48.26  1993        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redd, Andre               92 Unattached,midlothi      52.21  
  2 Saunders, Ronald          92 Hampton Blazers          56.50  
  3 Williams, Julian          92 VB Flames                58.05  
  4 Wedlock, Wardell          92 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      58.54  
  5 Gunnerson, David          92 Unattached,Yorktown      58.76  
  6 Taliaferro, Brandon       92 Technique Track        1:00.77  
  7 Ray, Jordan               92 Flying Angels TC,Fo    1:02.98  
 -- Horton, Quinn             92 Park Place Track           DNS  
 
Event 51  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 53.70  1980        Maxine Underwood, Dorchester, MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne           91 Norfolk Real Dea         57.59  
  2 Barr, Myesha              91 Track Serious Tr         57.89  
  3 Brown, Leah               90 Norfolk Real Dea         59.11  
  4 Townsend, Jazmen          91 Track Serious Tr         59.28  
  5 Gonzalas, Cristin         91 Quiet Storm Elit,St      59.29  
  6 Rudolph, Keshia           90 Track Serious Tr         59.42  
  7 Wise, Miya                91 Norfolk Real Dea         59.56  
  8 Chandler, Tanay           91 Norfolk Real Dea       1:01.23  
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 46.11  1995        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Posey, Ronquis            90 Lazers Track Clu         50.03  
  2 Marrow, Sharrard          90 Norfolk Real Dea         50.75  
  3 Cuffee, Austin            91 Technique Track          50.98  
  4 Campbell, Curtis          90 Track Serious Tr         51.76  
  5 Brickhouse, Darryl        90 Norfolk Real Dea         51.78  
  6 Jackson, Dorian           90 Central Vatrack          53.01  
  7 Reid, Kenneth             90 Fast & Furious T         53.76  
  8 Forester, James           91 Norfolk Real Dea         54.94  
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    National: N 53.27  1996        Sharkara Grant, Silver Springs, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Epperson, Morgan          87 Track Serious Tr         57.58  
  2 Hinnant, Kelnesha         89 Track Serious Tr         58.79  
  3 Wise, Tiffany             89 Norfolk Real Dea         59.09  
  4 Williams, Simone          89 Norfolk Real Dea       1:00.08  
  5 Holman, Lindsay           87 Track Serious Tr       1:00.53  
  6 Williams, Carrolette      89 Quiet Storm Elit,Fr    1:00.90  
  7 Griffin, Kietta           89 Fast & Furious T,Ri    1:01.49  
  8 Briley, Angel             88 Track Serious Tr       1:03.62  
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    National: N 45.83  1996        Brandon Couts, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Quentin            87 Track Serious Tr         47.57  
  2 Wilson, Kevin             89 Track Serious Tr         49.06  
  3 Coleman, Keontae          89 Track Serious Tr         49.33  
  4 Renaldo, Barnes           89 Hampton City Eli         49.98  
  5 Terry, Bryant             87 Central Vatrack,Ric      50.00  
  6 O'Garra, Jonathan         89 Track Serious Tr         50.22  
  7 Jackson, James            89 Norfolk Real Dea         53.11  
 -- Faulkner, Troy            89 VB Pathfinders             DNS  
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    National: N 2:42.81  2005        April Spencer, Dickinson, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith, Asia               98 Richmond Lightni       3:09.70  
  2 Johnson, Ashley           98 Technique Track        3:17.92  
  3 Cornelius, Heavenle       98 VB Flames              3:19.90  
  4 Sultan, Nailah            98 Flying Angels TC,VA    3:44.67  
  5 Johnson, Jazmyne          98 Flying Angels TC,Fo    3:53.07  
  6 Briscoe, Jada             98 Portsmouth Track       4:06.63  
 -- Mudd, Catherine           99 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    National: N 2:31.81  2000        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Benjamin        98 East End Flyers        3:08.31  
  2 Disnew, Cleon             98 East End Flyers        3:09.19  
  3 Smagh, Will               98 Special Forces,Ashb    3:14.62  
  4 Jones, Christian          98 Del-Five Track C       3:15.14  
  5 Pinson, Matthew           99 Unattached,Richmond    3:21.65  
  6 Mumford, Nathan           98 East End Flyers        3:26.32  
  7 Womeldorf, Zachary        98 Team Flash             3:29.29  
  8 Sessoms, Ta'von           98 N-Motion TC            3:29.66  
  9 Newberry, Matthew         98 Special Forces,Haym    3:29.79  
 10 Northover, Karim          99 Ribbon Breakers        3:32.49  
 11 Jones, Torin              98 East End Flyers        3:34.44  
 12 Beaulieu, Austin          98 Team Flash             3:42.44  
 13 Norman, Jacob             98 Hampton City Eli       3:50.52  
 14 Stills, Joseph            98 Lazers Track Clu       3:50.87  
 15 Johnson, Robert           98 Del-Five Track C       3:59.49  
 -- Peyton III, Patrick       99 Del-Five Track C           DNS  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:30.92  1998        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary, Ieisha              97 Speed City Charg       3:09.22  
  2 Hess, Samantha            97 Richmond Lightni       3:09.73  
  3 Mitchell, Destynee        97 Technique Track        3:12.87  
  4 Culley, Cathryn           97 VB Flames              3:16.10  
  5 Molloy, Jessica           97 Richmond Lightni       3:18.29  
  6 Robinson, Lauryn          97 Inside Track           3:22.45  
  7 Tinsley, Leslie           97 Richmond Heat Tr       3:22.51  
  8 Baker, Skylar             97 Richmond Lightni       3:44.77  
  9 Levengood, Isabel         97 Richmond Lightni       3:51.85  
 -- Wood, Maia                97 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:27.20  2000        Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northover, Jahlil         97 Ribbon Breakers        2:45.95  
  2 Cross, Jalen              97 Boys & Girls Clu       2:48.78  
  3 Monfort, Joseph           97 Unattached,Ashburn,    2:53.61  
  4 Carter, Kishon            97 Inside Track           3:04.89  
  5 Wise, Solomon             97 Lazers Track Clu       3:07.39  
  6 Trotman, Tyriuq           97 VB Flames              3:08.59  
  7 Pruitt, Jordann           97 East End Flyers        3:10.52  
  8 Barrow, Brazil            97 Indian River Spe       3:11.09  
  9 Wood, Noah                97 Richmond Lightni       3:13.20  
 10 Davis, Kevin              97 Lazers Track Clu       3:15.73  
 11 Peterson, Joshua          97 Team Flash             3:16.24  
 12 McCall, J'Mal             97 East End Flyers        3:22.01  
 13 Percelle, Barry           97 Flying Angels TC       3:24.36  
 14 McNeal, Christian         97 Portsmouth Track       3:28.98  
 15 Pillow, Calan             97 Richmond Lightni       3:33.22  
 16 Grim, Adam                97 Richmond Lightni       3:39.56  
 17 Joyner, De'shaun          97 Faith In Action,Vir    3:58.31  
 -- Andrews, Oronde           97 Portsmouth Track           DNS  
 -- Dobbins, D.J.             97 Freedom Striders           DNS  
 -- Hart, Ryan                97 Richmond Lightni           DNS  
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ebony              96 Indian River Spe       2:51.78  
  2 Clark, Niya               96 Norfolk Real Dea,Vi    2:52.54  
  3 Tinsley, Deonna           96 Richmond Heat Tr       2:54.10  
  4 Jackson, Ashanti          96 Inside Track           2:58.18  
  5 McFadden, Breanna         96 Norfolk Real Dea       2:58.45  
  6 Wibberly, Alaina          96 Richmond Lightni       2:59.61  
  7 Girona, Alexis            96 East End Flyers        3:00.76  
  8 Prather, khaila           96 Lazers Track Clu       3:03.39  
  9 Harvey, Allison           96 Richmond Lightni       3:07.70  
 10 Perkins, Kiarra           96 Technique Track        3:12.95  
 11 O'Brien, Jasmine          96 VB Pathfinders         3:15.52  
 12 Groves, Ashley            96 VB Flames              3:15.78  
 13 Seal, Ana                 96 Team Flash             3:15.83  
 14 Dunwoodie, Ricki          96 East End Flyers        3:17.28  
 15 Parris, Emily             96 Richmond Lightni       3:19.66  
 16 Ferebee, Drew             96 Lazers Track Clu       3:21.74  
 -- Torain, Maya              96 Phase II                   DNS  
 -- McManus, Dakota           96 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 2:20.28  2003        Desmond Bell, Akron, OH                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley            96 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri    2:37.51  
  2 Wise, Daniel              96 Lazers Track Clu       2:37.66  
  3 Wiggins, Grant            96 Unattached,Norfolk,    2:41.84  
  4 Regas, Ricky              96 Freedom Striders       2:42.33  
  5 Maxson, Rosbert           96 Phase II               2:51.27  
  6 Pinson, Daniel            96 Unattached,Richmond    2:53.62  
  7 Gordon, Parrish           96 Richmond Lightni       2:55.93  
  8 Wells, Bradley            96 Richmond Lightni       3:00.64  
  9 Beaulieu, Nicholas        96 Team Flash             3:02.52  
 10 Spencer, Malcolm          96 Technique Track        3:03.50  
 11 Jones, DaeQuan            96 VB Flames              3:05.24  
 12 Little, Juan              96 Richmond Lightni       3:07.75  
 13 Campbell, Kenneth         96 VB Flames              3:08.93  
 14 Overton, Darrien          96 Freedom Striders       3:16.28  
 15 Hyder, Warrick            96 Inside Track           3:26.15  
 16 Allen, Krisean            96 Inside Track           4:10.92  
 -- Phillips, Thomas          96 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 61  Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.27  2000        Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Chelsea           95 Norfolk Real Dea       2:42.08  
  2 Owens, Tanazia            95 Unattached,Hampton,    2:43.72  
  3 Tinsley, Tianna           95 Richmond Heat Tr       2:50.66  
  4 Hamilton, Sharnae'        95 Speed City Charg       2:51.35  
  5 Walker, Courtney          95 Special Forces,Lees    2:59.00  
  6 Lindsey, Asia             95 Track Serious Tr       2:59.22  
  7 Thomas, Jayme             95 Hampton Blazers        2:59.99  
  8 Moore, De'Ja              95 Technique Track        3:02.41  
  9 Tate, Chelsey             95 Technique Track        3:04.11  
 10 Peter, Madeline           95 New Energy,Virginia    3:09.28  
 11 Oram, Shannon             95 Team Flash             3:14.45  
 12 Salter, Katie             95 Richmond Lightni       3:15.45  
 13 Anderson, Tori            95 Richmond Lightni       3:16.80  
 14 Douglass, Emily           95 Team Flash             3:22.04  
 15 Holloway, Niyah           95 Norfolk Real Dea       3:33.72  
 16 Haneline, Rachel          95 Park Place Track       3:46.87  
 -- Burney, Angelina          95 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Wallace, Amanda           95 Speed City Charg           DNS  
 -- Johnson, Asheli           95 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 62  Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:16.92  2002        Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reuben, Keanu             95 VB Flames              2:30.20  
  2 Sarter, Odell             95 Boys & Girls Clu       2:39.05  
  3 Green, Darius             95 Technique Track        2:41.28  
  4 Hairston, Nicholas        95 Boys & Girls Clu       2:41.52  
  5 LaFrankie, Nick           95 Special Forces,Ashb    2:43.31  
  6 Prather, Craig            95 Lazers Track Clu       2:48.55  
  7 LaBrie, Luke              95 Richmond Lightni       2:51.79  
  8 Trotter, Jamel            95 Churchland Trail       2:52.33  
  9 Smith, Willie             95 Indian River Spe       2:57.32  
 10 McCann, Ian               95 Richmond Lightni       3:04.08  
 11 Hoback, Hale              95 Richmond Lightni       3:07.16  
 12 Copper, Gavin             95 Indian River Spe       3:08.73  
 13 Scott, Antonn             95 Indian River Spe       3:11.06  
 14 Williams, Kelvin          95 Technique Track        3:14.26  
 15 Mills, Jonathan           95 VB Flames              3:15.35  
 16 Williams, Edward          95 Technique Track        3:15.38  
 -- Walden, Treavor           95 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Allison, Gary             95 Faith In Action,Vir        DNS  
 -- Eddy, Joseph              95 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 63  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:16.83  2001        Quantikia Stepeny, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi           94 Team Flash             2:35.00  
  2 Gregory, Jade             94 N-Motion TC            2:38.76  
  3 Butler, Emily             94 Track Serious Tr       2:49.55  
  4 Gonzalas, Marina          94 Quiet Storm Elit,St    2:50.48  
  5 DuBois, Breanna           94 Churchland Trail       2:53.55  
  6 Makee, Kelly              94 Freedom Striders       2:58.63  
  7 Salter, Savannah          94 Richmond Lightni       3:05.72  
  8 Asbury, Sierra            94 East End Flyers        3:06.63  
  9 Dintaman, Mary            94 Richmond Lightni       3:21.24  
 10 Grim, Anna                94 Richmond Lightni       3:21.45  
 -- Worrall, Victoria         94 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.84  1992        Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Joel             94 Norfolk Real Dea       2:13.12  
  2 Mitchell, Robert          94 Technique Track        2:28.04  
  3 Ringo, Darnell            94 Indian River Spe       2:33.67  
  4 Brown, William            94 Technique Track        2:38.42  
  5 Crone, Matthew            94 Richmond Lightni       2:39.13  
  6 Puckett, Jason            94 Richmond Lightni       2:39.29  
  7 Culley, Conner            94 VB Flames              2:40.51  
  8 Malm, Jeremy              94 Unattached,Scottsvi    2:42.31  
  9 Taylor, Seth              94 VB Pathfinders         2:45.03  
 10 West, JP                  94 Richmond Lightni       2:46.25  
 11 Valasek, Tyler            94 Richmond Lightni       2:50.54  
 12 Segers, Ricky             94 Richmond Lightni       2:53.22  
 13 Cheseman, Kebari          94 Inside Track           2:56.96  
 14 Shannon, Patrick          94 Team Flash             3:00.82  
 15 Daniels, Marvin           94 VB Pathfinders         3:07.88  
 16 James, Akeme              94 Technique Track        3:18.12  
 -- Lundgren, Eric            94 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 65  Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 2:14.43  2005        Cory McGee, Pass Christian, MS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Christian        93 Quiet Storm Elit       2:37.93  
  2 Harper, Amani             93 Norfolk Real Dea       2:39.73  
  3 Walker, Kenya             93 Technique Track        2:46.43  
  4 Wright, Jazmine           93 Technique Track        2:53.15  
  5 Thorpe, Raiven            93 Richmond Heat Tr       2:54.37  
  6 Pratt, R. Chardae'        93 East End Flyers        2:58.66  
  7 Frederick, Natanya        93 Technique Track        3:06.14  
  8 Mia, Lauren               93 VB Pathfinders         3:09.26  
  9 Jackson, Cassandra        93 VB Flames              3:22.12  
 10 Dixon, Kiea               93 East End Flyers        3:23.16  
 11 Crawford, Joi             93 Richmond Heat Tr       3:48.58  
 -- Wilson, Mariah            93 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Smith, Amanda             93 Unattached,Chesapea        DNS  
 
Event 66  Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.49  2005        Andre Redd, Midlothian, VA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riddick, Rayshad          93 Norfolk Real Dea,Po    2:32.55  
  2 Moore, Shawn              93 Flying Angels TC       2:33.80  
  3 James, Lavonte            93 Technique Track        2:34.18  
  4 Williams, Erwin           93 Speed City Charg       2:34.58  
  5 Octave, Lowel             93 Richmond Heat Tr       2:36.21  
  6 White, Denzel             93 Indian River Spe       2:39.32  
  7 Taylor, Sa'id             93 Hampton Blazers        2:40.66  
  8 Brown, Corey              93 Unattached,Williams    2:43.42  
  9 Dintaman, Mitchell        93 Richmond Lightni       2:45.09  
 10 Vaughn, Darius            93 Indian River Spe       2:47.78  
 11 Adams, Tyler              93 Technique Track        2:58.11  
 12 Waddey, Carneal           93 Fast & Furious T,Ri    3:07.07  
 13 Palmer, Chamon            93 Flying Angels TC,Fo    3:07.09  
 14 Joyner, Vance             93 Team Flash             3:13.96  
 15 Gironimi, Samuel          93 VB Flames              3:21.96  
 -- Whitman, Kyle             93 Richmond Lightni           DNS  
 -- Gentlecore, Patrick       93 Lazers Track Clu           DNS  
 -- Girona, Damiano           93 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Melton, Rashad            93 Churchland Trail           DNS  
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 2:11.28  1986        Melissa Benner, Norristown, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobbs, Marche             92 Flying Angels TC       2:27.42  
  2 Augins, Nicole            92 Lazers Track Clu       2:36.48  
  3 Adams, Shanece            92 Technique Track        2:39.00  
  4 Woodley, Ashley           92 Track Serious Tr       2:42.98  
  5 Simmons, Rebecca          92 Norfolk Real Dea       2:45.56  
  6 Myers, Rashawana          92 Indian River Spe       2:47.28  
  7 Payton, Gloria            92 VB Flames              2:47.77  
  8 James, Shkemea            92 Technique Track        2:53.79  
  9 Waddey, Chelsea           92 Fast & Furious T,Ri    2:56.41  
 10 Brown, Ashley             92 Technique Track        3:02.05  
 11 Anderson, Jazlyn          92 Technique Track        3:03.41  
 12 Vaughn, Chiquita          92 East End Flyers        3:04.60  
 13 Franklin, Kathryn         92 Norfolk Real Dea       3:22.36  
 -- Wiggins, Tanika           92 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Sloan, Kelsey             92 Unattached,Woodbrid        DNS  
 -- Mejia, Veronica           92 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 1:57.72  2005        Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redd, Andre               92 Unattached,midlothi    2:05.24  
  2 Burton, Brandon           92 Speed City Charg       2:05.83  
  3 Gunnerson, David          92 Unattached,Yorktown    2:15.40  
  4 Williams, Julian          92 VB Flames              2:15.93  
  5 Schlickenmeyer, Graham    92 Team Flash             2:16.07  
  6 Wedlock, Wardell          92 Norfolk Real Dea,Po    2:29.34  
  7 Taliaferro, Brandon       92 Technique Track        2:30.20  
  8 Ball, Richard             92 Team Flash             2:31.83  
  9 Mosberg, Phillip          92 Richmond Lightni       2:33.10  
 10 Makee, David              92 Freedom Striders       2:34.44  
 11 Sterling, Ashaunti        92 Inside Track           2:34.89  
 12 Mertz, Alex               92 Richmond Lightni       2:37.09  
 13 Sessoms, LaQuan           92 Technique Track        2:38.69  
 14 Johnson, Bernard          92 Park Place Track       2:45.22  
 15 Munroe, Paul              92 Del-Five Track C       2:48.77  
 16 DeCoursey, Brandon        92 Team Flash             3:06.11  
 17 Crawford, Geovante        92 Richmond Heat Tr       3:11.65  
 -- Horton, Quinn             92 Park Place Track           DNS  
 -- Leggett, Trey             92 Technique Track            DNS  
 -- Via, Travis               92 VB Flames                  DNS  
 -- Riley, Taytem             92 Team Flash                 DNS  
 -- Jacobs, Kyle              92 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 2:10.73  2004        Latavia Thomas, Philadelphia, PA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalas, Cristin         91 Quiet Storm Elit,St    2:23.60  
  2 Varnell, Hannah           91 Bay Rivers Track,Gl    2:25.34  
  3 Scott, Monique            90 Quiet Storm Elit,Ma    2:29.39  
  4 Barnes, Shamika           90 East End Flyers        2:30.42  
  5 Briggs, Deshanna          90 Lazers Track Clu       2:31.54  
  6 Brown, Corinna            90 Central Vatrack        2:33.52  
  7 Peter, Mary Margaret      91 New Energy,Virginia    2:33.65  
  8 Scheren, Hannah           90 Special Forces,Love    2:34.49  
  9 Claiborne, Raven          91 Norfolk Real Dea       2:36.20  
 10 Clark, Lauren             90 Freedom Striders       2:37.07  
 11 Aduma, Niaimani           91 Hampton City Eli       2:39.60  
 12 Khan, Emmyrose            90 Track Serious Tr       2:41.40  
 13 Vaughn, Alexis            91 East End Flyers        2:44.70  
 14 Hunter, Patricia          90 Special Forces,Purc    2:53.18  
 15 Sultan, Tajah             91 Flying Angels TC,VA    2:56.44  
 16 Bing, Kelsey              91 Richmond Lightni       2:59.69  
 17 Mann, Victoria            91 Norfolk Real Dea       3:02.42  
 18 Seay, Jasmin              90 Hampton City Eli       3:08.91  
 19 Ross, Juricka             91 Lazers Track Clu,No    3:15.39  
 20 Doston, Ashley            91 Flying Angels TC       3:22.45  
 -- Sim, Erin                 90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS  
 -- Young, Delchrisha         90 Hampton Blazers            DNS  
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 1:53.70  1984        Tony Perez, Manteca, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shoats, Michael           90 Norfolk Real Dea       2:03.35  
  2 Burton, Orlando           91 Speed City Charg       2:05.97  
  3 Hunter, Adam              91 Norfolk Real Dea       2:06.67  
  4 Octave, Lemuel            90 Fast & Furious T,Ri    2:08.87  
  5 Bertrand, Anderson        91 Central Vatrack        2:11.17  
  6 Harrison, Devinn          91 Freedom Striders       2:13.13  
  7 Williams, Darius          91 Speed City Charg       2:15.51  
  8 Yost, Jordan              91 Special Forces,Love    2:15.77  
  9 Stratton, Tory            90 Phase II               2:16.78  
 10 Brickhouse, Darryl        90 Norfolk Real Dea       2:16.88  
 11 O'Brien, Aaryon           91 VB Pathfinders         2:23.02  
 12 Flemings, Antany          91 Technique Track        2:23.16  
 13 Gomes, David              91 Inside Track           2:23.90  
 14 Pennyfeather, Gamal       91 Technique Track        2:26.03  
 15 Knight, Daquan            90 Park Place Track       2:32.84  
 16 Black, Timothy            91 Richmond Lightni       2:33.46  
 17 Powell, Carter            91 VB Flames              2:34.65  
 18 Mask, Corey               91 Inside Track           2:38.67  
 19 Myers, Roland             91 Indian River Spe       2:39.91  
 20 Harris, Re'mond           91 Richmond Heat Tr       2:41.86  
 21 Reed, Jevon               90 Indian River Spe       2:42.82  
 -- Newman, Benjamin          90 Richmond Lightni           DNS  
 -- Henderson, Trey           90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Poulson, Micah            90 Hampton Blazers            DNS  
 -- Stewart, Jor-Dan          90 Faith In Action,Vir        DNS  
 -- Gray, Kristopher          90 Suffolk Stars              DNS  
 -- Jennings, Chris           90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Desper, Mark              90 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.20  1980        Regina Jacobs, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Morgan          89 Norfolk Real Dea       2:26.19  
  2 Williams, Carrolette      89 Quiet Storm Elit,Fr    2:29.61  
  3 Jones, Allison            88 Suffolk Stars          2:45.73  
  4 Smith, Fiara              89 Phase II               2:55.69  
  5 Percelle, Lyvonne         89 Flying Angels TC       3:15.90  
 -- Smith, Tiffany            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Shackleford, Tania        89 Track Serious Tr           DNS  
 -- McGowan, Lana             88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    88 Unattached,Stafford        DNS  
 -- Lawrence, Megan           87 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.80  1980        John Marshall, Plainville, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody, Matt                88 Norfolk Real Dea       1:59.10  
  2 Brown, Keith              88 Norfolk Real Dea       1:59.56  
  3 Clark, Alfonso            88 Norfolk Real Dea       2:01.65  
  4 Ellis, Demarian           88 Lazers Track Clu       2:01.82  
  5 Kiser, Damien             88 Track Serious Tr       2:02.09  
  6 Battle, Brennan           89 Central Vatrack        2:04.29  
  7 Martin, Bernard           89 Lazers Track Clu       2:08.38  
  8 Rogers, Carlton           88 Churchland Trail       2:08.69  
  9 Turner, Brendon           88 Churchland Trail       2:09.01  
 10 O'Brien, Justin           89 VB Pathfinders         2:12.15  
 11 Litmon, Brandon           88 Churchland Trail       2:12.50  
 12 Sabo, Robert              89 Team Durio,Norfolk,    2:13.03  
 13 Harvey, Darren            88 Freedom Striders       2:13.42  
 14 Williams, Joey            88 Freedom Striders       2:14.36  
 15 McCants, Kevin            88 Portsmouth Track       2:18.70  
 16 Turner, Brandon           88 Churchland Trail       2:18.71  
 17 Bobbio, Michael           89 Flying Angels TC       2:20.60  
 18 Jackson, Darnell          88 Team Durio,Norfolk,    2:21.09  
 19 Matthews, Kenny           89 Portsmouth Track       2:23.65  
 -- Stull, Brandon            88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Draper, Cedric            89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS  
 -- McLean, Cory              89 Hampton Blazers            DNS  
 -- Balsor, Jared             89 Norfolk Real Dea,Su        DNS  
 -- Buford, Lowell            89 Freedom Striders           DNS  
 -- Scott, Byron              88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS  
 -- Brummell, Devin           88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS  
 -- Davidson, Tim             89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Borden, Devin             89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Moffatt, Adrian           88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:09.15  2003        Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary, Ieisha              97 Speed City Charg       6:22.51  
  2 Molloy, Jessica           97 Richmond Lightni       6:39.02  
  3 Mitchell, Destynee        97 Technique Track        6:42.74  
  4 Pinto, Madison            97 Team Flash             6:53.68  
  5 Robinson, Lauryn          97 Inside Track           6:56.81  
  6 Baker, Skylar             97 Richmond Lightni       7:20.30  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 4:57.47  2001        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northover, Jahlil         97 Ribbon Breakers        5:35.59  
  2 Monfort, Joseph           97 Unattached,Ashburn,    5:51.89  
  3 Peterson, Joshua          97 Team Flash             6:23.60  
  4 Percelle, Barry           97 Flying Angels TC       6:28.24  
  5 Davis, Kevin              97 Lazers Track Clu       6:48.98  
  6 Pillow, Calan             97 Richmond Lightni       7:06.40  
  7 Grim, Adam                97 Richmond Lightni       7:22.92  
 -- Griffin, Ahmad            97 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 75  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girona, Alexis            96 East End Flyers        6:09.12  
  2 Harvey, Allison           96 Richmond Lightni       6:13.38  
  3 Jackson, Ashanti          96 Inside Track           6:15.70  
  4 Wibberly, Alaina          96 Richmond Lightni       6:16.39  
  5 Taylor, Lenah             96 Special Forces,Aldi    6:16.41  
 -- McManus, Dakota           96 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 76  Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 4:52.91  2001        Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley            96 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri    5:12.31  
  2 Wiggins, Grant            96 Unattached,Norfolk,    5:12.40  
  3 Wise, Daniel              96 Lazers Track Clu       5:16.40  
  4 Maxson, Rosbert           96 Phase II               5:47.85  
  5 Pinson, Daniel            96 Unattached,Richmond    5:52.30  
  6 Beaulieu, Nicholas        96 Team Flash             6:07.64  
 
Event 77  Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:53.57  2005        Nyna Cutler, Marietta, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Chelsea           95 Norfolk Real Dea       5:41.24  
  2 Tinsley, Tianna           95 Richmond Heat Tr       5:49.59  
  3 Peter, Madeline           95 New Energy,Virginia    6:13.72  
  4 Lindsey, Asia             95 Track Serious Tr       6:19.15  
  5 Mearns, Tia               95 Team Flash             6:31.29  
  6 Douglass, Emily           95 Team Flash             6:33.62  
  7 Johnson, Asheli           95 East End Flyers        6:55.37  
 -- Burney, Angelina          95 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Mearns, Devon             95 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 78  Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:43.30  2004        Mark Blackmon, Rock Hill, SC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steck, Kurtis             95 Team Flash             5:04.37  
  2 LaFrankie, Nick           95 Special Forces,Ashb    5:38.02  
  3 LaBrie, Luke              95 Richmond Lightni       5:40.14  
  4 Scott, Antonn             95 Indian River Spe       6:27.56  
 
Event 79  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:45.00  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi           94 Team Flash             5:20.46  
  2 Gregory, Jade             94 N-Motion TC            5:39.72  
  3 Butler, Emily             94 Track Serious Tr       5:55.66  
  4 Krebs, Charlie Ann        94 Special Forces,Purc    5:58.66  
  5 Dintaman, Mary            94 Richmond Lightni       6:44.69  
  6 Grim, Anna                94 Richmond Lightni       6:59.56  
 
Event 80  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 4:29.80  2005        Shaine Kirtright, Draper, UT              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Robert          94 Technique Track        5:02.89  
  2 Hayden, Andrew            94 Special Forces,Ashb    5:02.91  
  3 Brown, William            94 Technique Track        5:06.92  
  4 West, JP                  94 Richmond Lightni       5:15.65  
  5 Panzica, Matt             94 Special Forces,Ashb    5:15.67  
  6 Malm, Jeremy              94 Unattached,Scottsvi    5:15.70  
  7 Culley, Conner            94 VB Flames              5:26.61  
  8 Taylor, Seth              94 VB Pathfinders         5:28.92  
  9 Newberry, Mark            94 Special Forces,Haym    5:29.39  
 10 Shannon, Patrick          94 Team Flash             5:39.37  
 11 Valasek, Tyler            94 Richmond Lightni       5:52.36  
 12 Moniak, DJ                94 Team Flash             5:53.80  
 13 Hornsby, Brice            94 Richmond Lightni       6:54.35  
 
Event 81  Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 4:39.59  2005        Cory McGee, Pass Christian, MS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redd, Alaina              93 Unattached,midlothi    5:12.16  
  2 Simmons, Christian        93 Quiet Storm Elit       5:32.84  
  3 Walker, Kenya             93 Technique Track        5:38.59  
  4 Sealey, Holly             93 Richmond Lightni       5:40.51  
  5 Thorpe, Raiven            93 Richmond Heat Tr       5:48.66  
  6 Sheehan, Casey            93 Special Forces,Lees    5:52.13  
  7 Apostoles, Meghan         93 Team Flash             6:03.44  
  8 Ulmer, Miranda            93 Team Flash             6:09.03  
  9 Frederick, Natanya        93 Technique Track        6:24.69  
 10 Pratt, R. Chardae'        93 East End Flyers        7:13.85  
 -- Drake, Elisabeth          93 Bay Rivers Track,Gl        DNS  
 -- Smith, Amanda             93 Unattached,Chesapea        DNS  
 
Event 82  Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 4:31.96  2005        Terrell Wilson, Dallas, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy         93 Unattached,Chesapea    4:59.29  
  2 Walker, Benjamin          93 Special Forces,Purc    5:08.78  
  3 Taylor, Sa'id             93 Hampton Blazers        5:30.40  
  4 Moore, Shawn              93 Flying Angels TC       5:40.11  
  5 Cormier, Jason            93 Team Flash             5:59.17  
  6 Feldman, Anthony          93 Team Flash             6:03.97  
  7 Palmer, Chamon            93 Flying Angels TC,Fo    6:06.03  
  8 Joyner, Vance             93 Team Flash             6:15.78  
 -- Octave, Lowel             93 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS  
 -- Girona, Damiano           93 East End Flyers            DNS  
 -- Gentlecore, Patrick       93 Lazers Track Clu           DNS  
 
Event 83  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.10  1986        Melissa Benner, Norristown, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   92 Richmond Lightni       4:53.25  
  2 Lautzenheiser, Leia       92 Richmond Lightni       4:55.77  
  3 Saunders, Melissa         92 Special Forces,Poto    5:22.00  
  4 Augins, Nicole            92 Lazers Track Clu       5:30.71  
  5 Sloan, Kelsey             92 Unattached,Woodbrid    5:37.39  
  6 Hornsby, Aubrey           92 Richmond Lightni       6:02.50  
  7 Vaughn, Chiquita          92 East End Flyers        6:28.43  
 -- Turner, Megan             92 Bay Rivers Track,Gl        DNS  
 
Event 84  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 4:10.78  2005        Sadiki White, Manalapan, NJ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Brandon           92 Speed City Charg       4:31.14  
  2 Mearns, Colin             92 Team Flash             4:39.58  
  3 Schlickenmeyer, Graham    92 Team Flash             4:39.96  
  4 Jacobs, Kyle              92 Norfolk Real Dea       4:43.49  
  5 Via, Travis               92 VB Flames              4:51.05  
  6 Swanson, Scott            92 Richmond Lightni       4:59.15  
  7 Stegmeier, Kurt           92 Special Forces,Sout    5:00.88  
  8 Girona, Miguel            92 East End Flyers        5:07.82  
  9 Mosberg, Phillip          92 Richmond Lightni       5:09.60  
 10 Sterling, Ashaunti        92 Inside Track           5:15.95  
 -- Sabo, Taylor              92 Bay Rivers Track,Gl        DNS  
 -- Blanco, Joseph            92 Special Forces,Lees        DNS  
 
Event 85  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 4:35.58  2002        Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Auora              90 Unattached,Portsmou    4:52.76  
  2 Varnell, Hannah           91 Bay Rivers Track,Gl    5:04.18  
  3 Peter, Mary Margaret      91 New Energy,Virginia    5:09.47  
  4 Scheren, Hannah           90 Special Forces,Love    5:20.63  
  5 Clark, Lauren             90 Freedom Striders       5:42.87  
  6 Dobosy, Becky             91 Team Flash             5:51.44  
  7 Vaughn, Alexis            91 East End Flyers        6:18.06  
  8 Mann, Victoria            91 Norfolk Real Dea       6:48.81  
  9 Sultan, Tajah             91 Flying Angels TC,VA    6:49.93  
 -- Artis, Morgan             91 Churchland Trail           DNS  
 -- Claiborne, Raven          91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 86  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 3:59.20  1980        Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Orlando           91 Speed City Charg       4:19.59  
  2 Hassan, Abdisamad         91 Special Forces,Lees    4:21.80  
  3 Holt, John                90 Team Flash             4:26.70  
  4 Octave, Lemuel            90 Fast & Furious T,Ri    4:44.93  
  5 Molloy, Nick              91 Richmond Lightni       4:45.44  
  6 Harrison, Devinn          91 Freedom Striders       4:46.33  
  7 Yost, Jordan              91 Special Forces,Love    4:49.03  
  8 Miller, Nick              91 Richmond Lightni       4:50.66  
  9 Flemings, Antany          91 Technique Track        4:52.69  
 10 Klug, Josh                91 Special Forces,Lees    5:24.33  
 11 Newman, Benjamin          90 Richmond Lightni       5:24.36  
 -- Poulson, Micah            90 Hampton Blazers            DNS  
 -- Perry, Jamarcus           91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- McGhee, Chris             90 Hampton City Eli           DNS  
 -- Jennings, Chris           90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Mongomery, Warren         91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 87  Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 4:28.95  1992        Becki Wells, Dickinson, ND                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Ashley             88 Inside Track           5:14.73  
  2 Giffon, Jessica           89 Unattached,Newport     5:23.11  
  3 Whitt, Katrina            89 Central Vatrack,Ric    5:23.55  
  4 Jones, Allison            88 Suffolk Stars          5:52.58  
  5 Percelle, Lyvonne         89 Flying Angels TC       6:36.38  
 -- Webb, Emily               89 Bay Rivers Track,Gl        DNS  
 -- Smith, Tiffany            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 88  Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.40  1980        John Hinton, Danville, VA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battle, Brennan           89 Central Vatrack        4:16.61  
  2 Ellis, Demarian           88 Lazers Track Clu       4:24.18  
  3 Martin, Bernard           89 Lazers Track Clu       4:32.18  
  4 Brummell, Devin           88 Lazers Track Clu       4:36.56  
  5 Williams, Joey            88 Freedom Striders       4:36.77  
  6 Matthews, Kenny           89 Portsmouth Track       4:41.42  
  7 Bobbio, Michael           89 Flying Angels TC       4:48.26  
  8 Jackson, Darnell          88 Team Durio,Norfolk,    5:02.73  
  9 Litmon, Brandon           88 Churchland Trail       5:03.17  
 10 Hendtrix, Jimmy           88 Portsmouth Track       5:13.68  
 11 McBride, Malik            89 Norfolk Real Dea       5:14.26  
 -- McLean, Cory              89 Hampton Blazers            DNS  
 -- Stull, Brandon            88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Mearns, Edward            89 Team Flash                 DNS  
 -- Kiser, Damien             88 Track Serious Tr           DNS  
 
Event 89  Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:22.97  2001        Aurora Scott, Portsmouth, VA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter, Madeline           95 New Energy,Virginia   12:45.00  
  2 Mearns, Tia               95 Team Flash            14:10.13  
 
Event 90  Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 9:55.22  2003        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, Mi                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steck, Kurtis             95 Team Flash            10:36.33  
 
Event 91  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 10:17.13  1988        Heather Burroughs, Overland Park, KS     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi           94 Team Flash            11:44.93  
  2 Collier, Audrey           94 Bay Rivers Track,Gl   16:14.37  
 
Event 92  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    National: N 9:40.80  1987        James Garritson, Fullerton, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malm, Jeremy              94 Unattached,Scottsvi   11:03.92  
  2 Newberry, Mark            94 Special Forces,Haym   11:52.22  
  3 Shannon, Patrick          94 Team Flash            12:14.09  
 
Event 93  Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 10:48.16  2005        Aylla Lashaway, Rolling Meadow, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redd, Alaina              93 Unattached,midlothi   11:13.09  
  2 Sealey, Holly             93 Richmond Lightni      12:23.65  
 
Event 94  Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 9:52.04  2005        Stacey Eden, Simpsonville, KY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy         93 Unattached,Chesapea   10:44.41  
  2 Wilson, Graham            93 Unattached,Newport    10:53.52  
  3 Palmer, Chamon            93 Flying Angels TC,Fo   11:43.73  
 -- Gentlecore, Patrick       93 Lazers Track Clu           DNS  
 -- Girona, Damiano           93 East End Flyers            DNS  
 
Event 95  Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 10:11.21  1996        Michelle DeLaVina, Valparaiso, IN        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen   92 Richmond Lightni      10:33.09  
  2 Lautzenheiser, Leia       92 Richmond Lightni      10:37.35  
  3 Sloan, Kelsey             92 Unattached,Woodbrid   12:21.13  
 -- Turner, Megan             92 Bay Rivers Track,Gl        DNS  
 -- Zerishnek-Gower, Emily    92 Unattached,Norfolk,        DNS  
 
Event 96  Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    National: N 9:14.13  2005        Connor Revord, Bradenton, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mearns, Colin             92 Team Flash             9:49.09  
  2 Jacobs, Kyle              92 Norfolk Real Dea      10:22.70  
  3 Sabo, Taylor              92 Bay Rivers Track,Gl   10:33.41  
  4 Swanson, Scott            92 Richmond Lightni      11:10.00  
  5 Via, Travis               92 VB Flames             11:11.09  
  6 Girona, Miguel            92 East End Flyers       11:40.77  
 
Event 97  Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 9:40.40  1984        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Auora              90 Unattached,Portsmou   10:25.55  
  2 Dobosy, Becky             91 Team Flash            12:24.09  
  3 Bing, Kelsey              91 Richmond Lightni      14:04.89  
  4 Sultan, Tajah             91 Flying Angels TC,VA   15:33.13  
 
Event 98  Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 8:42.50  1983        Chris Borsa, St. Louis, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holt, John                90 Team Flash             9:40.41  
  2 Molloy, Nick              91 Richmond Lightni      10:29.67  
  3 Miller, Nick              91 Richmond Lightni      10:39.74  
 -- Hornsby, Booth            90 Richmond Lightni           DNS  
 -- Perry, Jamarcus           91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 -- Mongomery, Warren         91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 9:39.70  1980        Denise Marini, Wilmington, DE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Emily               89 Bay Rivers Track,Gl   11:31.42  
  2 Whitt, Katrina            89 Central Vatrack,Ric   11:59.86  
  3 Percelle, Lyvonne         89 Flying Angels TC      14:40.55  
 -- Giffon, Jessica           89 Unattached,Newport         DNS  
 
Event 100  Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    National: N 8:19.20  1982        Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brummell, Devin           88 Lazers Track Clu      10:12.30  
  2 Bobbio, Michael           89 Flying Angels TC      10:28.19  
  3 Jackson, Darnell          88 Team Durio,Norfolk,   11:10.90  
  4 McBride, Malik            89 Norfolk Real Dea      11:17.22  
  5 Hendtrix, Jimmy           88 Portsmouth Track      11:42.68  
  6 McLean, Cory              89 Hampton Blazers       14:07.63  
 -- Mearns, Edward            89 Team Flash                 DNS  
 -- Stull, Brandon            88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS  
 
Event 101  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.56  2002        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinto, Madison            97 Team Flash            10:49.50  
 -- Rodriguez, Christine      97 Flying Angels TC           DNS  
 -- Taylor, Cal'lyn           97 Flying Angels TC           DNS  
 -- Cheely, Dalajah           97 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 102  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 7:53.71  2000        Kyle Regul, Elgin, IL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worthington, Carl         97 Technique Track       10:40.00  
  2 Carnifax, Blake           97 Team Flash            10:48.50  
 
Event 103  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 7:59.10  1986        Naomi Sepulveda, Rialto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Pache'             96 Flying Angels TC      10:50.00  
 -- Perkins, Kiarra           96 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 104  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 7:33.06  1996        Jason Wettlind, Palm Beach, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neely, Jordan             96 Technique Track       10:49.00  
 
Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.17  2004        Claudia Ortiz, Mission, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Crystal             95 Hampton City Eli      10:25.00  
  2 Cromis, Emily             95 Team Flash            10:48.00  
  3 Tate, Chelsey             95 Technique Track       11:21.50  
  4 Viney, Imani              95 Technique Track       11:40.00  
 -- Challis, Andi             95 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 106  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:31.34  2001        Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apostoles, Jake           95 Team Flash             9:55.00  
  2 Henley, KiJona            95 Technique Track       10:05.00  
  3 Apostoles, Travis         95 Team Flash            10:26.00  
  4 Williams, Kelvin          95 Technique Track       10:42.00  
  5 Williams, Edward          95 Technique Track       11:42.00  
 
Event 107  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:21.30  1990        Anya Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worrall, Victoria         94 Technique Track       10:27.00  
  2 Davis, Rashuan            94 Technique Track       11:21.00  
 
Event 108  Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    National: N 7:16.20  2002        Eric Lawson, Crystal Lake, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neely, Jared              94 Technique Track       10:07.00  
 -- Lowenhaupt, Tucker        94 Team Flash                 DNS  
 
Event 109  Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 17:42.32  2005        Nicole Gomez, McAllen, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apostoles, Meghan         93 Team Flash            18:40.73  
  2 Higgins, Aleiza           93 Team Flash            19:57.98  
 -- Combs, RaShaun            93 Technique Track            DNS  
 
Event 110  Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Sub-Youth
================================================================
    National: N 17:44.45  2005        Ricardo Mancha, Elgin, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feldman, Anthony          93 Team Flash            20:07.55  
  2 Henley, Kelvin            93 Technique Track       20:09.83  
 
Event 111  Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
    National: N 15:45.79  1992        Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Yvonne             92 Hampton City Eli      20:55.30  
  2 Whitson, Leah             92 Hampton City Eli      23:48.64  
 -- Adams, Shanece            92 Technique Track            DNS  
 -- Pannell, Courtni          92 Technique Track            DNS  
 -- White, Haley              92 Richmond Lightni           SCR  
 
Event 113  Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 15:01.00  1992        Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Doston, Ashley            91 Flying Angels TC      24:03.64  
 
Event 115  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Young
================================================================
    National: N 16:05.30  1995        Tara Shea, Long Island, NY               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmine       88 Hampton Blazers       24:49.49  
 -- Clark, Fanchon            87 Hampton Blazers            DNF  
 -- Hinton, Carherine         89 Hampton City Eli           DNS  
 -- Percelle, Lyvonne         89 Flying Angels TC           DNS  
 
Event 116  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Young
================================================================
    National: N 13:18.00  1988        Lennie Becker, Mayview, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Cory              89 Hampton Blazers       23:06.37  
 
Event 121  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, Diamond            95 VB Flames                17.71   NWI 
 
Event 122  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.48  2002        Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Hart, Justin              95 Richmond Lightni           SCR   NWI 
 
Event 123  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.97  2002        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boddie, Vamonie           94 Inside Track             14.94   NWI 
  2 Murray, Imani             94 Quiet Storm Elit,St      16.29   NWI 
  3 Forester, Yasmine         94 Norfolk Real Dea         17.53   NWI 
  4 Beamon, Sarah             94 Richmond Lightni         17.86   NWI 
  5 McNeal, Jasmyne           94 Portsmouth Track         20.63   NWI 
 
Event 124  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.83  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simmons, Nicholas         94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      13.04   NWI 
  2 Holloway, Trey            94 Indian River Spe         13.07   NWI 
 
Event 125  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.80  2005        Kayla Parker, Port St. Joe, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harper, Amani             93 Norfolk Real Dea         17.90   NWI 
  2 Riddick, Kendra           93 Suffolk Stars            18.13   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Kortney           93 Track Serious Tr         19.70   NWI 
  4 Edwards, Raeven           93 Team Flash               20.02   NWI 
  5 Ulmer, Miranda            93 Team Flash               21.62   NWI 
 
Event 126  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.88  1994        Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti          92 Norfolk Real Dea         15.68   NWI 
  2 Maizels, Neena            92 Richmond Lightni         18.77   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Monica            92 Portsmouth Track         19.58   NWI 
  4 White, Haley              92 Richmond Lightni         21.28   NWI 
  5 McDowell, Alexis          92 Suffolk Stars            21.42   NWI 
 
Event 127  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.78  2005        Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Darryl             93 Norfolk Real Dea         16.00   NWI 
  2 Waddey, Carneal           93 Fast & Furious T,Ri      21.29   NWI 
  3 Whitman, Kyle             93 Richmond Lightni         24.65   NWI 
 -- Dintaman, Mitchell        93 Richmond Lightni           DNS   NWI 
 -- Sharpe, Jilil             93 Flying Angels TC           DNS   NWI 
 
Event 128  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.34  1989        Toya Jones, Refugio, TX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquon             92 Indian River Spe         14.49   NWI 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan            92 Suffolk Stars            14.50   NWI 
 -- Mcfadden, Daniel          92 Speed City Charg           SCR       
 
Event 129  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.55  2004        April Williams, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryant, Charisse          90 Track Serious Tr         14.93   NWI 
  2 Luedeke, Chantal          91 Track Serious Tr         15.30   NWI 
  3 Singleton, Raven          91 Central Vatrack          19.14   NWI 
  4 Porter, Johniqua          91 Suffolk Stars            19.44   NWI 
 -- Young, India              91 Portsmouth Track           DNS   NWI 
 -- Jones, Quaniqua           90 Hampton Blazers            SCR       
 -- Thornton, Marrisa         90 Technique Track            SCR       
 
Event 130  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.40  1981        Jill Redo, Wichita, KS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Tierra             89 Inside Track             13.98   NWI 
  2 Watkins, Kali             89 Norfolk Real Dea         14.32   NWI 
  3 Shoates, Candice          88 Norfolk Real Dea         15.25   NWI 
  4 Chapman, Kristina         89 Inside Track,Hampto      15.27   NWI 
  5 Matthews, Krystle         88 Track Serious Tr         15.35   NWI 
  6 Saunders, Necole          89 Norfolk Real Dea         15.42   NWI 
  7 Pickett, Allyssa          88 Inside Track,Hampto      15.48   NWI 
  8 Gardner, Tiara            89 Central Vatrack          16.29   NWI 
 
Event 131  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.74  1997        Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Kenneth             90 Fast & Furious T         15.85   NWI 
  2 Montgomery, Chris         90 Central Vatrack          16.24   NWI 
  3 Ross, Justin              90 Fast & Furious T,Ri      17.48   NWI 
  4 Wright, Kenneth           91 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      17.91   NWI 
  5 Walker, Anthony           90 Team Durio,Norfolk,      18.64   NWI 
  6 Walker, Jeremy            90 Central Vatrack          19.04   NWI 
  7 McManus, Christopher      91 Fast & Furious T,Ri      19.67   NWI 
  8 McDowell, Dexter          91 Suffolk Stars            20.08   NWI 
 
Event 132  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.20  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Potter, Jahmal            87 Track Serious Tr         14.44   NWI 
  2 Walker, Predist           89 Suffolk Stars            14.49   NWI 
  3 Massenburg, Karl          89 Central Vatrack          14.58   NWI 
  4 Garcia, Amen              89 Track Serious Tr         14.90   NWI 
  5 Pannell, Cameron          89 Norfolk Real Dea         15.36   NWI 
  6 Briscoe, Mario            89 Portsmouth Track         15.48   NWI 
  7 Lundy, Walter             89 Lazers Track Clu         15.80   NWI 
 -- Silverlock, Carl          89 Special Forces,Sout        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 133  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 28.22  2005        Bridgette Mitchell, Detroit, MI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riddick, Kendra           93 Suffolk Stars            30.81   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Raeven           93 Team Flash               31.82   NWI 
 -- Sartain, Brianne          93 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI 
 -- Walker, Canada            93 Inside Track               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 134  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.37  2005        Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Darryl             93 Norfolk Real Dea         28.86   NWI 
  2 Tate, Tony                93 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      29.09   NWI 
  3 Byrne, Francisco          93 Unattached,Richmond      31.08   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Justin           93 Speed City Charg         32.19   NWI 
  5 Marcus, Troupe            93 Lazers Track Clu         37.00   NWI 
 
Event 135  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 27.15  2004        Brittany Carroll, Charlotte, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti          92 Norfolk Real Dea         29.63   NWI 
  2 Rolax, Candace            92 Track Serious Tr         31.80   NWI 
  3 Simmons, Rebecca          92 Norfolk Real Dea         32.73   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Monica            92 Portsmouth Track         33.95   NWI 
  5 McDowell, Alexis          92 Suffolk Stars            35.40   NWI 
  6 Franklin, Kathryn         92 Norfolk Real Dea         35.66   NWI 
 -- Bland, Vashti             92 Inside Track               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 136  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.25  2003        Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquon             92 Indian River Spe         27.29   NWI 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan            92 Suffolk Stars            27.48   NWI 
  3 Williams, Julian          92 VB Flames                27.50   NWI 
 -- Mcfadden, Daniel          92 Speed City Charg           DNS   NWI 
 -- Ruffin, Ocie              92 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI 
 
Event 137  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 59.50  1984        Shawn Moore, Philadelphia, PA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Corretta        91 Quiet Storm Elit,Fr    1:09.74  
  2 Bailey, Jessica           90 Norfolk Real Dea       1:09.77  
  3 Williams, Taylor          90 Technique Track        1:21.51  
  4 Porter, Johniqua          91 Suffolk Stars          1:24.25  
 -- Young, India              91 Portsmouth Track           DNS  
 -- Greer, Whitney            90 Unattached,Norfolk,        DNS  
 
Event 138  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
===================================================================
    National: N 58.70  1980        Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Necole          89 Norfolk Real Dea       1:02.46   3 
  2 Pickett, Allyssa          88 Inside Track,Hampto    1:03.80   3 
  3 Chapman, Kristina         89 Inside Track,Hampto    1:04.77   3 
  4 Rhodes, Elaine            89 Lazers Track Clu       1:06.40   2 
  5 Holman, Lindsay           87 Track Serious Tr       1:06.63   3 
  6 Healey, Jennifer          88 Track Serious Tr       1:07.31   2 
  7 Matthews, Krystle         88 Track Serious Tr       1:07.36   1 
  8 Watkins, Kali             89 Norfolk Real Dea       1:08.14   3 
  9 Shoates, Candice          88 Norfolk Real Dea       1:08.76   3 
 10 Gardner, Tiara            89 Central Vatrack        1:11.28   1 
 11 Gates, Jasmine            88 Track Serious Tr       1:12.57   2 
 12 Saunders, Tracy           87 Track Serious Tr       1:14.95   2 
 13 Harris, Courtney          88 Track Serious Tr       1:15.13   1 
 -- McGowan, Lana             88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 -- Beaty, Britney            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 -- McCoy, Dominique          88 Freedom Striders           DNS   3 
 -- Rhoades, Elaine           89 VB Pathfinders             DNS   1 
 -- Lyons, Brittany           88 Portsmouth Track           DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Tierra             89 Inside Track               DNS   3 
 -- Saunders, Morgan          89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 -- Taylor, Gabrielle         89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   1 
 -- Drummer, Danielle         88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Tiffany            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 
Event 139  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================
    National: N 52.79  2005        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Kenneth             90 Fast & Furious T       1:00.06   1 
  2 Stewart, James            91 Speed City Charg       1:07.33   2 
  3 Walker, Jeremy            90 Central Vatrack        1:09.99   1 
  4 Walker, Anthony           90 Team Durio,Norfolk,    1:11.11   2 
  5 Jackson, Israel           90 Norfolk Real Dea       1:14.90   2 
 -- Marrow, Sharrard          90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 -- Black, Ronnie             90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   2 
 -- Marrow, Sherrard          90 Inside Track               DNS   1 
 -- Muhammad, Jabari          91 VB Flames                  DNS   2 
 -- Montgomery, Chris         90 Central Vatrack            DNS   1 
 
Event 140  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
===================================================================
    National: N 50.97  1987        Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Mario            89 Portsmouth Track         55.69   1 
  2 Potter, Jahmal            87 Track Serious Tr         55.99   1 
  3 Pannell, Cameron          89 Norfolk Real Dea         56.58   2 
  4 Walker, Predist           89 Suffolk Stars            56.83   2 
  5 Eugene, Patrick           88 Central Vatrack          57.95   2 
  6 Harvey, Darren            88 Freedom Striders         58.11   2 
  7 Garcia, Amen              89 Track Serious Tr         59.99   1 
  8 Tabb, Tavis               88 Portsmouth Track       1:01.74   1 
  9 Massenburg, Karl          89 Central Vatrack        1:01.85   2 
 10 Malicdem, Aaron           89 Track Serious Tr       1:02.87   1 
 11 Lundy, Walter             89 Lazers Track Clu       1:06.45   2 
 -- Sabo, Robert              89 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS   1 
 -- Buford, Lowell            89 Freedom Striders           DNS   1 
 -- Blackwell, Terrance       89 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   2 
 -- Vinston, Corey            87 Technique Track,Ham        DNS   2 
 
Event 141  Girls Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
    National: N 12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Nia              98 Richmond Heat Tr         3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
  2 Holiday, Kenya            98 Freedom Striders         2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  3 Cornelius, Heavenle       98 VB Flames                2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
  4 Leonard, Jaelan           98 Norfolk Real Dea         2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
  5 Marshall, Cameron         99 Churchland Trail        J2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
  6 Aduma, Amira              99 Hampton City Eli         2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  7 Riddick, Deja             99 VB Flames                2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
  8 Council, Jacquazja        98 Suffolk Stars            2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
  9 Cobbin, Tatyana           99 Norfolk Real Dea         2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 10 Andrews, Maya             98 Indian River Spe         2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
 11 Harrison, Danaria         98 Freedom Striders         2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 12 Banks, Aleya              98 Churchland Trail         2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
 13 Adams, Naiya              98 Freedom Striders         2.15m   NWI   7-00.75 
 14 Summerville, Jourdan      98 Churchland Trail         2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 15 Knight, Vierra            98 Suffolk Stars            2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
 16 Smith, Shanyn             98 Churchland Trail         1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
 17 McNeal, Lauryn            99 Portsmouth Track         1.85m   NWI   6-01.00 
 18 Givens, Jaudon            98 Team Flash               1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
 19 Clarke, Indiana           98 Faith In Action          1.79m   NWI   5-10.50 
 20 Andrews, Tayah            98 Portsmouth Track         1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
 21 Bell, Chelsie             99 Technique Track          1.77m   NWI   5-09.75 
 22 Brown, Neecole            01 Suffolk Stars            1.65m   NWI   5-05.00 
 22 Hill, Simone              99 Technique Track          1.65m   NWI   5-05.00 
 24 Rome, Jordan              00 Norfolk Real Dea         1.47m   NWI   4-10.00 
 25 Andrews, Tristan          00 Portsmouth Track         1.35m   NWI   4-05.25 
 -- Rountree, Kiera           98 Suffolk Stars             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hinton, Joyner            98 Track Serious Tr          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hinton, Jade              00 Track Serious Tr          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Akinkoye, Ayanna          99 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   NWI           
 -- Hinton, Zykeara           98 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Goodman, Raven            00 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Cooke, Jessica            98 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 142  Boys Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
    National: N 13-07.25  2000        Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stills, Joshua            98 Lazers Track Clu         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  2 Faulk, Shaun              98 Lazers Track Clu         3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  3 Disnew, Cleon             98 East End Flyers          3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
  4 Hines, Ira                98 Technique Track          3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  5 Gibson, Karl              98 Norfolk Real Dea         3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  6 Ramsawh, Josiah           98 Churchland Trail         2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
  7 Abdus-Salaam, Zafir       98 Churchland Trail         2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
  8 Mattocks, Keamoni         98 Suffolk Stars            2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
  9 Freeze, Julian            98 VB Flames                2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 10 Thornton, Jalen           98 VB Flames                2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 11 Trotman, Jermaine         98 VB Flames                2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 12 Currie, Isaiah            98 VB Flames                2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 13 Jones, Christian          98 Del-Five Track C         2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 13 Williams, Torrence        98 Churchland Trail         2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
 15 Bailey, Coby              99 Indian River Spe         2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 16 Jones, Torin              98 East End Flyers          2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
 17 Stills, Joseph            98 Lazers Track Clu         2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 
 18 Mitchell, Brandon         98 Norfolk Real Dea         2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 19 Moore, Isaiah             98 Norfolk Real Dea         2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 20 Lyles, Christopher        98 Lazers Track Clu         2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
 21 Turner, Jordan            99 Team Flash               2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
 21 Moser, Jordan             98 Churchland Trail         2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
 23 Harris, Micaiah           98 Norfolk Real Dea         2.41m   NWI   7-11.00 
 24 Crudup, Christopher       98 Faith In Action,Por      2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 25 Addison, Brenton          99 Churchland Trail         2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 
 26 Sessoms, Ta'von           98 N-Motion TC              2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
 27 Carter III, Jasper        00 Norfolk Real Dea,Bu      2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 28 Cromwell-Owens, Dylis     99 East End Flyers          2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
 29 Johnson, Marcus           98 Track Serious Tr         2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
 29 Wiggins, Lonnell          98 Churchland Trail         2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
 31 Beaulieu, Austin          98 Team Flash               2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 32 Marshall, Cullen          98 Churchland Trail         1.75m   NWI   5-09.00 
 33 Walker, Joseph            00 Churchland Trail         1.58m   NWI   5-02.25 
 33 Long, Deandre             98 Churchland Trail         1.58m   NWI   5-02.25 
 35 Norman, Jacob             98 Hampton City Eli         1.52m   NWI   5-00.00 
 -- Rome, Khalil              98 Norfolk Real Dea          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Williams, Kyle            99 Unattached,Norfolk,       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cooke, Jordan             98 Freedom Striders           DNS   NWI           
 -- Bost, Jaylon              98 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Hill, Josiah              98 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Edwards, Cameron          98 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 143  Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bunch, Ashaila            97 East End Flyers          3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  2 Patterson, Desiree        97 Suffolk Stars            2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
  3 Honore', Danyelle         97 Norfolk Real Dea         2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
  4 Culley, Cathryn           97 VB Flames                2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  5 Davis, Sydney             97 Norfolk Real Dea         2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 
  6 Norrell, Jessika          97 Richmond Heat Tr         2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
  7 Rountree, Tori            97 Suffolk Stars            2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
  8 Todd, Ashley              97 Lazers Track Clu         2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
  9 Mattocks, Khiya           97 Suffolk Stars            2.12m   NWI   6-11.50 
 -- Haskins, Alexis           97 Portsmouth Track           DNS   NWI           
 -- Ameer, Faith              97 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 144  Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 15-00.50  2001        Jamaine Sherman, Ft Pierce, FL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pressley, Tyese           97 Lazers Track Clu         3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
  2 James, Kasaun             97 Faith In Action          3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  3 McNeal, Christian         97 Portsmouth Track         3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  4 Graves, Jontae            97 Freedom Striders         3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
  5 Riddick, Jaylan           97 VB Flames                3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  6 Davis, Kevin              97 Lazers Track Clu         3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
  7 Wise, Solomon             97 Lazers Track Clu         3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  8 Bailey, Courtney          97 Indian River Spe         2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
  9 Stokley, Jordan           97 Suffolk Stars,Suffo      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 10 Lindsey, David            97 Indian River Spe         2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 11 Joyner, De'shaun          97 Faith In Action,Vir      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
 12 Andrews, Oronde           97 Portsmouth Track         2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 -- Worthington, Carl         97 Technique Track           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Bryant, Davarius          97 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Poe, Jiadarius            97 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Dobbins, D.J.             97 Freedom Striders           DNS   NWI           
 -- Rutter, Ricky             97 Bay Rivers Track,Ma        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 145  Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 15-06.75  2005        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taliaferro, Briana        96 Norfolk Real Dea         3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  2 Lyles, Kara               96 Lazers Track Clu         3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  3 Prather, khaila           96 Lazers Track Clu         3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  4 Wilson, Cameron           96 Lazers Track Clu         3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  5 McFadden, Breanna         96 Norfolk Real Dea         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  6 Hanks, Micah              96 Freedom Striders         3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  7 Thomas, Sharai            96 Suffolk Stars            3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  8 Dixon, Maylonie           96 VB Pathfinders           3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  9 Wibberly, Alaina          96 Richmond Lightni         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
 10 Valasek, Kristen          96 Richmond Lightni         3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 11 Dunwoodie, Ricki          96 East End Flyers          2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
 12 Kuhfahl, Gabrielle        96 Richmond Lightni         2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 13 Parris, Emily             96 Richmond Lightni         2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 14 Sanford, Leah             96 VB Flames                2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
 15 Girona, Alexis            96 East End Flyers          2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 16 Clarke, Kristiana         96 Faith In Action          2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
 17 Pere, Heather             96 Bay Rivers Track,Gl      2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
 18 Brown, Taylor             96 Faith In Action          2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 
 19 O'Brien, Jasmine          96 VB Pathfinders           2.04m   NWI   6-08.50 
 -- Groves, Ashley            96 VB Flames                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Snipes, Gabrielle         96 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 -- Long, Kiera               96 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 146  Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
    National: N 16-08.25  2003        Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fiesta, Javen             96 VB Flames                3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  2 Summerville, Eugene       96 Churchland Trail         3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
  3 Brown, Benjamin           96 Richmond Heat Tr         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  4 Wise, Daniel              96 Lazers Track Clu         3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  5 Demiel, Deonte            96 Suffolk Stars            3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  6 Brown, Kai                96 Unattached,Williams      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  7 Davis, Parker             96 Richmond Heat Tr         3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
  8 Regas, Ricky              96 Freedom Striders         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
  9 Ellis, Ashton             96 East End Flyers          3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 10 Little, Juan              96 Richmond Lightni         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 11 Singleton, Johvonte'      96 Technique Track          3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 11 Bailey, Corey             96 Track Serious Tr         3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 13 Wells, Bradley            96 Richmond Lightni         3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 14 Payne, Dominic            96 Norfolk Real Dea,Bu      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 14 Tennessee, Ronnie         96 Indian River Spe         3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 16 Rountree, Gregory         96 Suffolk Stars            3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 16 Fox, Gordon               96 Freedom Striders         3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 18 McCall, J'Son             96 East End Flyers          3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 19 Lawton, Myles             96 Faith In Action,Che      2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
 20 Overton, Darrien          96 Freedom Striders         2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
 -- Hopkins, Collin           96 VB Pathfinders            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lawrence, Justin          96 Track Serious Tr          FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 147  Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz, Charlotte, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Shandell           95 Park Place Track         4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  2 Cutlip, Berkley           95 Richmond Lightni         3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
  3 Brown, Kiana              95 Richmond Heat Tr         3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
  4 Jones, Chalrise           95 Del-Five Track C         3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  5 Mosberg, Caroline         95 Richmond Lightni         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  6 Wright, Chelsea           95 Norfolk Real Dea         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  7 Anderson, Tori            95 Richmond Lightni         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
  8 Johnson, Asheli           95 East End Flyers          3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  9 Slate, Kaylah             95 Team Flash               2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
 10 Moore, Endia              95 Norfolk Real Dea         2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
 11 Mearns, Devon             95 Team Flash               2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
 12 Jones, Mashea             95 Churchland Trail         2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 12 Bridgeforth, Kirsten      95 Team Flash               2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
 14 Haneline, Rachel          95 Park Place Track         2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
 15 Quintana, Tiana           95 Park Place Track         2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 
 16 Collins, Samantha         95 Park Place Track         2.56m   NWI   8-04.75 
 -- Graham, Janiece           95 Team Flash                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Graham, Janae             95 Team Flash                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Holloway, Niyah           95 Norfolk Real Dea          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Barrett, Kyiesha          95 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Fitzgerald, Feyonda       95 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- McManus, Ciera            95 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 148  Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 18-01  1997        Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Kenneth           95 Lazers Track Clu         4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  2 Doucet, Kapri             95 Unattached,Williams      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  3 Simmons, Elijah           95 Churchland Trail         4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  4 Stubbs, Lamont            95 Richmond Heat Tr         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  5 Harris, Timothy           95 Richmond Heat Tr         4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
  6 Arneaud, Trevor           95 Technique Track          3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  7 Harrison, Darrian         95 Freedom Striders         3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  8 Copper, Gavin             95 Indian River Spe         3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  9 Trotter, Jamel            95 Churchland Trail         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  9 Hoback, Hale              95 Richmond Lightni         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  9 Brown, Robert             95 Richmond Heat Tr         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 12 Scott, Antonn             95 Indian River Spe         3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
 13 Saunders, Khari           95 Faith In Action          3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
 14 Stokes, Treyvon           95 East End Flyers          3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 -- Trotter, Jalon            95 Churchland Trail          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Livingston, Niko          95 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Altson, Skiie             95 Richmond Lightni           DNS   NWI           
 -- Speller, Trevon           95 VB Pathfinders             DNS   NWI           
 
Event 149  Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 17-09.50  2005        Raven Sims, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabrielle          94 Norfolk Real Dea         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  2 Forester, Yasmine         94 Norfolk Real Dea         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
  3 Makee, Kelly              94 Freedom Striders         3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  4 Vonner, Alexia            94 Norfolk Real Dea         3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  5 Norrell, Erika            94 Richmond Heat Tr         3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
  6 Williams, Brianna         94 East End Flyers          3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  7 Bowers, Bria              94 Suffolk Stars            3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
  8 Burney, Kimani            94 Freedom Striders         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  9 Jones, T'Nai              94 East End Flyers          3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 10 Gregory, Jade             94 N-Motion TC              3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 10 Roberts, Chantel          94 Suffolk Stars            3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 12 McNeal, Jasmyne           94 Portsmouth Track         3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
 13 DuBois, Breanna           94 Churchland Trail         2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 -- Johnson, Morgan           94 East End Flyers           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Di'Yea          94 Del-Five Track C          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nixon, Shanita            94 VB Pathfinders             DNS   NWI           
 -- Graham, Tamira            94 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 -- Marley, Cara              94 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Williams, De'Janay        94 Del-Five Track C           DNS   NWI           
 -- Moore, Kyaira             94 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 150  Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
    National: N 19-11.25  2004        Trevor Tatum, Smyrna, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, William           94 Boys & Girls Clu         4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  2 Holloway, Trey            94 Indian River Spe         4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  3 Bullard, Korey            94 Faith In Action,Vir      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  4 Crone, Matthew            94 Richmond Lightni         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  5 West, JP                  94 Richmond Lightni         4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  6 Keith, AJ                 94 Richmond Lightni         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  7 Jones, Franklin           94 Lazers Track Clu         4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
  8 Foster, Antonio           94 Norfolk Real Dea         4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  9 Wintjen, Kyle             94 East End Flyers          4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 10 Addison, Christopher      94 N-Motion TC              3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 11 Merritt, Rashaad          94 Hampton City Eli         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 12 Daniels, Marvin           94 VB Pathfinders           3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 13 McClellan, Brandon        94 N-Motion TC              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
 -- Ringo, Darnell            94 Indian River Spe          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Barnes, Corey             94 Track Serious Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Taylor, Darian            94 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Winston, Rashad           94 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Stills, Desmond           94 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 -- Wilson, Antoine           94 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   NWI           
 -- Gibbs, Davon              94 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 151  Girls Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 18-04.50  2005        Nicole Cummings, Peekskill, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Coney, Jayisha            93 East End Flyers          4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  2 Harper, Amani             93 Norfolk Real Dea         4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  3 Hill, Nia                 93 Special Forces,Midd      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  3 Wilson, Charity           93 Lazers Track Clu         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  5 Poteat, Mishae            93 Indian River Spe         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  6 Harris, Angela            93 Central Vatrack          4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  7 Todd, Seanda              93 Norfolk Real Dea         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  8 Smith, Lucrecia           93 VB Flames                3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  9 Sallins, Rodneshia        93 Suffolk Stars            3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 10 Davis, Mikeisha           93 Suffolk Stars            3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 11 Wyche, DeBresha           93 Central Vatrack          3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 12 Stewart, Simone           93 Suffolk Stars            3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 -- Frederick, Natanya        93 Technique Track            DNS   NWI           
 -- Saunders, Sha' Keela      93 Track Serious Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Scoggins, Laeesha         93 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Jackson, Cassandra        93 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 152  Boys Long Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 19-11.25  2005        Trevor Tatum, Marietta, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lawton, Michael           93 Faith In Action,Che      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Fiesta, Jered             93 VB Flames                4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  3 Scott, Tory               93 Central Vatrack          4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  4 Fields, Steven            93 Special Forces,Ashb      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  5 Camphor, Dedric           93 Norfolk Real Dea         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
  6 Kinslow, Ajani            93 Central Vatrack          4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  7 Chandler, Travis          93 Faith In Action,Vir      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  8 Washington, Justin        93 VB Pathfinders           4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  9 Dildy, Edwin              93 Norfolk Real Dea         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 10 Vaughn, Darius            93 Indian River Spe         4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 11 Marcus, Troupe            93 Lazers Track Clu         4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 12 Riddick, Rayshad          93 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 13 Harrison, Kyree           93 Park Place Track         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 14 Sterling, Kavonte         93 Inside Track             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 15 Adams, Tyler              93 Technique Track          3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 16 Octave, Lowel             93 Richmond Heat Tr         3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 -- Green, Anthony            93 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Moore III, Ralph          93 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Clifton         93 Del-Five Track C           DNS   NWI           
 -- Cuffee, Kwashon           93 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Feldman, Anthony          93 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Cofield, Fred             93 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 153  Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 19-02.75  1998        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maizels, Neena            92 Richmond Lightni         4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  2 Daniels, Dionna           92 Central Vatrack          4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  3 Addison, Tiana            92 N-Motion TC              4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  4 Williams, Nakia           92 Freedom Striders         4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  5 Jordan, Brishaunda        92 Indian River Spe         4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  6 Wilson, Monica            92 Portsmouth Track         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  7 Dixon, Ashley             92 East End Flyers          3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  8 Waddey, Chelsea           92 Fast & Furious T,Ri      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  9 Whitson, Leah             92 Hampton City Eli         3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
 10 Lee, Monique              92 Churchland Trail         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 11 Grant, Dionne             92 Indian River Spe         3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
 12 Johnson, Lauren           92 East End Flyers          2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
 -- Jones, Erica              92 Lazers Track Clu          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Stewart, Briannah         92 Faith In Action            DNS   NWI           
 -- Dales, Jasmine            92 Mustang's                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Moore, Tylor              92 Del-Five Track C           DNS   NWI           
 -- Halloman, Sariah          92 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 154  Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 22-02.25  1979        Carlton White, Houston, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquon             92 Indian River Spe         5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  2 Demiel, JaQuan            92 Suffolk Stars            5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  3 Frazier, Marquis          92 Speed City Charg         5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  4 Blair, William            92 Freedom Striders         5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  5 Robinson, Zavier          92 Richmond Heat Tr         4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  6 Makee, David              92 Freedom Striders         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  7 Nichols, Jordan           92 VB Pathfinders           4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  8 Johnson, Bernard          92 Park Place Track         4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Lewis, Zach               92 Special Forces,Ashb      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 -- Ball, Richard             92 Team Flash                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Best, Andre               92 Special Forces,Ashb        DNS   NWI           
 -- Horton, Quinn             92 Park Place Track           DNS   NWI           
 -- Forbes, Devin             92 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Mcfadden, Daniel          92 Speed City Charg           DNS   NWI           
 -- Ruffin, Ocie              92 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 
Event 155  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    National: N 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dales, Alexis             90 Mustang's                5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  2 Derricott, Elaine         91 Central Vatrack          5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  3 Sumler, Monica            91 Indian River Spe         4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  4 Hutchins, Olivia          90 Track Serious Tr         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  5 Packer, Catherine         91 Freedom Striders         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  6 Geisman, Caitllyn         91 East End Flyers          4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
  7 Chandler, Tanay           91 Norfolk Real Dea         4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  8 Jackson, Ciearra          91 Suffolk Stars            4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  9 Davis, Felicia            91 VB Pathfinders           4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Barnes, Shamika           90 East End Flyers          4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Myers, Rolanda            90 Indian River Spe         4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 12 Derricott, Alexia         90 Central Vatrack          4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 13 Jordan, Tynia             91 Portsmouth Track         4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 14 Sultan, Tajah             91 Flying Angels TC,VA      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 15 Jenkins, Jakeyla          91 Portsmouth Track         3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
 16 White, Shameka            91 Portsmouth Track         3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
 17 Dobosy, Becky             91 Team Flash               3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 -- Phillips, D'Ayrra         90 N-Motion TC               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Young, India              91 Portsmouth Track           DNS   NWI           
 -- Washington, Shevelle      91 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Morrison, Kaleigh         91 Chesapeake Edge            DNS   NWI           
 -- Allen, Shantia            90 Technique Track            DNS   NWI           
 -- Doston, Ashley            91 Flying Angels TC           DNS   NWI           
 -- Sample, Ravyn             90 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Artis, Morgan             91 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Shephard, Karimah         91 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 -- Pierce, Lael              91 Del-Five Track C           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 156  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    National: N 24-02.50  1999        Paul Brown, Manteca, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Marquel           90 VB Pathfinders           6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  2 Webb, William             90 Speed City Charg         6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
  3 Fenner, Chandler          90 Norfolk Real Dea         6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
  4 Cuffee, Austin            91 Technique Track          5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  5 Blake, Ricky              91 Lazers Track Clu         5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  6 Harper, Quinton           90 Norfolk Real Dea         5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
  7 Moss, BJ                  90 Richmond Lightni         5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
  8 Stewart, James            91 Speed City Charg         5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  9 Frierson, Khari           90 VB Pathfinders           5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 10 Bost, Jayson              90 VB Flames                5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 11 Muhammad, Jabari          91 VB Flames                5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
 12 Wright, Kenneth           91 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 12 Powell, Carter            91 VB Flames                5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 14 Coney, Denzel             90 East End Flyers          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 15 Franklin, Shazier         90 Field and Flash          4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 16 Yepes, Justin             91 Richmond Heat Tr         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 16 House, Earl               91 Technique Track          4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 18 McDowell, Dexter          91 Suffolk Stars            4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 19 Knight, Daquan            90 Park Place Track         4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 20 Knight, Deshawn           91 Park Place Track         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
 20 Myers, Roland             91 Indian River Spe         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
 -- Stewart, Jor-Dan          90 Faith In Action,Vir       FOUL   NWI           
 -- O'Brien, Aaryon           91 VB Pathfinders            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jordan, Tyree             91 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 -- Fonteno, Telvin           91 Phase II                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Newman, Benjamin          90 Richmond Lightni           DNS   NWI           
 -- Laury, Robert             90 Technique Track            DNS   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Dashad          90 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Davis, Donnell            90 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 157  Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
    National: N 21-10.75  1996        Roxanne Lawson, Lake Park, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Shakia            89 Norfolk Real Dea         5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  2 Kentish, Shamika          88 Track Serious Tr         5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
  3 Brown, Janet              88 Track Serious Tr         5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
  4 Allen, Kiera              89 Track Serious Tr         5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  5 Matthews, Krystle         88 Track Serious Tr         5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  6 Healey, Jennifer          88 Track Serious Tr         5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  7 Osborne, Jaleesa          88 Bay Rivers Track,Gl      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  8 Billings, Latina          89 Indian River Spe         4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  9 Beckles, Angelica         89 VB Pathfinders           4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 10 Atkinson, Sharnice        89 Lazers Track Clu,No      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
 -- Brown, Kimberly           88 Central Vatrack           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Rhoades, Elaine           89 VB Pathfinders             DNS   NWI           
 -- McDowell, Janelle         89 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 -- McCoy, Dominique          88 Freedom Striders           DNS   NWI           
 -- Griffin, Kietta           89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Murph, Manfield           89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 -- Alli, Alex                89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 -- Gregory, Arielle          89 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 158  Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
    National: N 25-06.25  2001        Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon             88 Norfolk Real Dea         6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
  2 Ransom, Aaron             88 Track Serious Tr         6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  3 Walker, Predist           89 Suffolk Stars            6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  4 Garcia, Amen              89 Track Serious Tr         6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
  5 Lundy, Walter             89 Lazers Track Clu         5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
  6 Evans, Billy              89 East End Flyers          5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  7 Scott, Eric               88 Central Vatrack          5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  8 Maldonado, Andre          89 Technique Track          5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  9 Valentine, Terrill        88 Technique Track          4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 10 Turner, Brandon           88 Churchland Trail         4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 -- Holmes, Joseph            87 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Davon             88 Mustang's                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Vinston, Corey            87 Technique Track,Ham        DNS   NWI           
 -- Norwood, Julian           88 Mustang's                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Norvell, Antonio          89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   NWI           
 -- Pittman, Kevin            87 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Gyasi, Isaiah             89 Portsmouth Track           DNS   NWI           
 -- Mike, Quinton             89 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 -- Moody, Toriano            88 Indian River Spe           DNS   NWI           
 -- Anthony, Benjamin         89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones Jr, LeRon           89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Grey, Terry               89 Technique Track            DNS   NWI           
 -- Miller, Antonio           89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 -- Reeder, Manuel            89 Speed City Charg           DNS   NWI           
 -- Draper, Cedric            89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Diggs, Travis             88 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 -- Litmon, Brandon           88 Churchland Trail           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 159  Girls Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 35-10  2005        Nefertiti Smith, Portsmouth, VA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lucrecia           93 VB Flames                8.05m   NWI  26-05.00 
 -- Jones, Karen              93 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 160  Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 38-03  2005        Ikem Okwudiafor, Fremont, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Darryl             93 Norfolk Real Dea         9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
  2 Scott, Tory               93 Central Vatrack          9.22m   NWI  30-03.00 
 
Event 161  Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 40-02  1998        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti          92 Norfolk Real Dea        10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  2 Maizels, Neena            92 Richmond Lightni         9.26m   NWI  30-04.75 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    National: N 45-00.75  1998        Quincy Seaberry, Hammond, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel          92 Speed City Charg         8.64m   NWI  28-04.25 
 
Event 163  Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    National: N 42-01.75  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine         91 Central Vatrack         11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
  2 Aduma, Niaimani           91 Hampton City Eli        10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  3 Luedeke, Chantal          91 Track Serious Tr         9.77m   NWI  32-00.75 
  4 Bailey, Jessica           90 Norfolk Real Dea         9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
  5 Sumler, Monica            91 Indian River Spe         9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
  6 Thornton, Marrisa         90 Technique Track          7.82m   NWI  25-08.00 
 -- Pulliam, Britney          90 Suffolk Stars              DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Quaniqua           90 Hampton Blazers            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 164  Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    National: N 49-09.50  1987        Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, William             90 Speed City Charg        13.01m   NWI  42-08.25 
  2 Duff, Tashan              90 Central Vatrack         12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
  3 Blake, Ricky              91 Lazers Track Clu        12.38m   NWI  40-07.50 
  4 Singleton, John           90 Technique Track         12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
  5 Harper, Quinton           90 Norfolk Real Dea        11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
  6 Stewart, James            91 Speed City Charg        11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
  7 Muhammad, Jabari          91 VB Flames               11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
  8 Moss, BJ                  90 Richmond Lightni        11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  9 Franklin, Shazier         90 Field and Flash         11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
 10 Copeland, Christopher     90 Suffolk Stars           10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
 -- Powell, Carter            91 VB Flames                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Garlic, Anthony           91 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 165  Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
    National: N 42-06  1996        Deanne Davis, Burlington, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               89 Central Vatrack,Ric     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  2 Healey, Jennifer          88 Track Serious Tr        10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
  3 Saunders, Tracy           87 Track Serious Tr        10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
  4 Harris, Courtney          88 Track Serious Tr        10.04m   NWI  32-11.25 
  5 Fulton, Shoneterria       88 Track Serious Tr         9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
  6 Beaty, Britney            89 Norfolk Real Dea         8.76m   NWI  28-09.00 
  7 Billings, Latina          89 Indian River Spe         8.30m   NWI  27-02.75 
 -- Brown, Janet              88 Track Serious Tr           DNS   NWI           
 -- Drummer, Danielle         88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS   NWI           
 -- McCoy, Dominique          88 Freedom Striders           DNS   NWI           
 -- Alli, Alex                89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 -- Murph, Manfield           89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 166  Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
    National: N 51-09.75  1985        James Martin, Durham, NC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon             88 Norfolk Real Dea        14.01m   NWI  45-11.75 
  2 Walker, Predist           89 Suffolk Stars           13.98m   NWI  45-10.50 
  3 Lundy, Walter             89 Lazers Track Clu        13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 
  4 Massenburg, Karl          89 Central Vatrack         13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
  5 Garcia, Amen              89 Track Serious Tr        13.16m   NWI  43-02.25 
  6 Blyden, Jamal             87 Track Serious Tr        13.03m   NWI  42-09.00 
  7 Draper, Cedric            89 Fast & Furious T,Ri     12.99m   NWI  42-07.50 
  8 Wilson, Kevin             89 Track Serious Tr        12.93m   NWI  42-05.25 
  9 Holmes, Joseph            87 Churchland Trail        12.53m   NWI  41-01.50 
 10 Scott, Eric               88 Central Vatrack         12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 -- Reeder, Manuel            89 Speed City Charg           DNS   NWI           
 -- Miller, Antonio           89 Central Vatrack            DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones Jr, LeRon           89 Fast & Furious T,Ri        DNS   NWI           
 -- Abramson, Jabari          88 Unattached,Richmond        DNS   NWI           
 -- Valentine, Terrill        88 Technique Track            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 169  Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N  4-06  1997        Alexis Beaudet, Hutchinson, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mansion, Mia              96 East End Flyers          1.07m    3-06.00 
 -- Dunwoodie, Ricki          96 East End Flyers             NH            
 
Event 171  Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-00  2003        Shanay Briscoe, Cypress, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riddick, Asia             95 VB Flames                1.02m    3-04.00 
 -- Fitzgerald, Feyonda       95 VB Flames                  DNS            
 
Event 172  Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-01  2004        Stanley Broaden, Wilmington, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Eddy, Joseph              95 East End Flyers             NH            
 
Event 173  Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-04  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Brehanna         94 Track Serious Tr         1.39m    4-06.75 
  2 Beamon, Sarah             94 Richmond Lightni         1.32m    4-04.00 
  3 Makee, Kelly              94 Freedom Striders         1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 174  Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  1991        David Gonzales, Corpus Christi, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Nicholas         94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Childs, Jordan            94 Churchland Trail         1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Peters, Andrew            94 Norfolk Real Dea,Ri      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Smith, Paris              94 VB Flames                  DNS            
 
Event 175  Girls High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-06  2005        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Amani             93 Norfolk Real Dea         1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Pratt, R. Chardae'        93 East End Flyers         J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Hinton, Jalen             93 Track Serious Tr         1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Challis, Erin             93 Team Flash               1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Smith, Lucrecia           93 VB Flames                  DNS            
 -- Sartain, Brianne          93 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 176  Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N  5-06  2005        Chris Roberts, Little Rock, AR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darryl             93 Norfolk Real Dea         1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Dintaman, Mitchell        93 Richmond Lightni         1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Stewart, Justin           93 Speed City Charg        J1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Fiesta, Jered             93 VB Flames                  DNS            
 -- Whitman, Kyle             93 Richmond Lightni           DNS            
 -- Newton, Nicholas          93 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 
Event 177  Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  1988        Amy Acuff, Robstown, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti          92 Norfolk Real Dea         1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Morris, Ciarra            92 Central Vatrack          1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 White, Haley              92 Richmond Lightni         1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Dixon, Ashley             92 East End Flyers          1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Vaughn, Chiquita          92 East End Flyers          1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Payne-Roebuck, Piarrah    92 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Myers, Rashawana          92 Indian River Spe           DNS            
 
Event 178  Boys High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N  6-04  1980        Mark Trujillo, Reno, NV                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquon             92 Indian River Spe         1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Burton, Brandon           92 Speed City Charg         1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Stokley, Tevin            92 Suffolk Stars            1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Girona, Miguel            92 East End Flyers          1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Ball, Richard             92 Team Flash               1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Sartain, Alec             92 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 179  Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 6-00.25  1982        Sherri Bruant, Indianapolis, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briggs, Deshanna          90 Lazers Track Clu         1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Vaughn, Alexis            91 East End Flyers          1.17m    3-10.00 
 -- Morrison, Kaleigh         91 Chesapeake Edge            DNS            
 -- Pulliam, Britney          90 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Shephard, Karimah         91 Indian River Spe           DNS            
 
Event 180  Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N  7-00  1986        Johnnie Bartley, Oakland City, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Copeland, Christopher     90 Suffolk Stars            1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Black, Ronnie             90 Norfolk Real Dea         1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Duff, Tashan              90 Central Vatrack          1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Coney, Denzel             90 East End Flyers         J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Blake, Ricky              91 Lazers Track Clu        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Wright, Kenneth           91 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Ross, Justin              90 Fast & Furious T,Ri     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Muhammad, Jabari          91 VB Flames                1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 McDowell, Dexter          91 Suffolk Stars            1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Burton, Orlando           91 Speed City Charg            NH            
 -- Howell, Justin            91 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Harper, Quinton           90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 
Event 181  Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
    National: N  6-00  1980        Susan Lind, Albion, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               89 Central Vatrack,Ric    5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Gates, Jasmine            88 Track Serious Tr       5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Johnson, Tesheira         88 Lazers Track Clu           DNS            
 
Event 182  Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
    National: N  7-03  2003        Dusty Jonas, La Vernia, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon             88 Norfolk Real Dea         1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Holmes, Joseph            87 Churchland Trail        J1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Linder, Joshua            89 Norfolk Real Dea        J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Demiel, LeShawn           88 Suffolk Stars            1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Worthington, Ramone       89 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Lyles, George             89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Silverlock, Carl          89 Special Forces,Sout        DNS            
 -- Moffatt, Adrian           88 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 
Event 183  Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 100-04  2005        Brittany Mann, Neverly Hills, MI           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha         95 Park Place Track        16.32m      53-06 
  2 Douglass, Emily           95 Team Flash               9.02m      29-07 
  2 Gironimi, Natasha         95 VB Flames                9.02m      29-07 
 
Event 184  Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 106-03  2001        Judd Allen, College Station, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Diashawn           95 Boys & Girls Clu        22.04m      72-04 
  2 Mcconnor, Myles           95 Speed City Charg        15.34m      50-04 
  3 Hess, Eric                95 Richmond Lightni        13.77m      45-02 
  4 Brown, Robert             95 Richmond Heat Tr        13.65m      44-09 
  5 Prather, Craig            95 Lazers Track Clu        12.95m      42-06 
  6 Chandler, Tramel          95 Faith In Action,Vir     12.40m      40-08 
  7 Boyd, Joshua              95 Freedom Striders        11.99m      39-04 
  8 Cooke, Joshua             95 Freedom Striders        11.38m      37-04 
  9 Copeland, Tyvon           95 Richmond Heat Tr        11.06m      36-03 
 10 Apostoles, Jake           95 Team Flash               9.99m      32-09 
 11 Apostoles, Travis         95 Team Flash               9.23m      30-03 
 
Event 185  Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 121-00  1999        Amy Bilmanis, Hughesville, MD              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Kierra              94 Hampton Blazers         19.57m      64-02 
  2 Bell, Cameron             94 East End Flyers         15.92m      52-03 
  3 Jones, Triana             94 Indian River Spe        15.57m      51-01 
  4 Johnson, Morgan           94 East End Flyers         11.09m      36-05 
 
Event 186  Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 134-07  1998        Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wise, Deatrich            94 Lazers Track Clu        30.20m      99-01 
  2 Hutchins, Aaron           94 Track Serious Tr        23.10m      75-09 
  3 Saunders, Gabriel         94 Hampton Blazers         21.38m      70-02 
  4 Stills, Desmond           94 Lazers Track Clu        19.77m      64-10 
  5 Coles, Tykhari            94 Hampton Blazers         19.26m      63-02 
  6 Taylor, Seth              94 VB Pathfinders          18.96m      62-02 
  7 Valasek, Tyler            94 Richmond Lightni        18.33m      60-02 
  8 Merritt, Rashaad          94 Hampton City Eli        17.51m      57-05 
  9 Segers, Ricky             94 Richmond Lightni        16.70m      54-09 
 10 Graves, Rashaun           94 Freedom Striders        15.97m      52-05 
 11 McClellan, Brandon        94 N-Motion TC             15.14m      49-08 
 12 Rountree, Devonte         94 Suffolk Stars           14.46m      47-05 
 -- Seal, Austin              94 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 187  Girls Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 123-02  2005        Rachel Hydrick, Aransas Pass, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Challis, Erin             93 Team Flash              21.92m      71-11 
  2 Wyatt, Alexandra          93 Richmond Lightni        20.53m      67-04 
  3 Callicutt, Catherine      93 Central Vatrack         19.12m      62-09 
  4 Douglass, Sarah           93 Team Flash              17.87m      58-07 
  5 LaVeist, Coryn            93 Technique Track         17.77m      58-04 
  6 Maltinsky-Wilson, Sydney  93 Team Flash              17.05m      55-11 
  7 Dixon, Kiea               93 East End Flyers         16.21m      53-02 
  8 Cunningham, Ivory         93 Richmond Heat Tr        10.83m      35-06 
  9 Barne'y, Ming             93 Technique Track          7.76m      25-05 
 -- McCarter, Raven           93 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS            
 
Event 188  Boys Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 153-03  2005        Cody Snyder, Lake Andes, SD                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clifton         93 Del-Five Track C        34.81m     114-02 
  2 Bateman, Jamar            93 Speed City Charg        29.39m      96-05 
  3 Lloyd, Nathaniel          93 Faith In Action,Vir     29.00m      95-02 
  4 Molloy, Kevin             93 Richmond Lightni        25.27m      82-11 
  5 Houston, Tyler            93 Speed City Charg        24.12m      79-02 
  6 Webb, Garion              93 Hampton Blazers         23.81m      78-01 
  7 Brown, Corey              93 Unattached,Williams     23.45m      76-11 
  8 Wells, Aaron              93 Richmond Lightni        21.10m      69-03 
  9 Moore, Dymond             93 Technique Track         18.48m      60-07 
 10 Gath, Joey                93 Richmond Lightni        16.64m      54-07 
 11 Spencer, Devin            93 Technique Track         14.17m      46-06 
 12 Riddle, Kweisi            93 Hampton City Eli        13.80m      45-03 
 
Event 189  Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 138-06  1997        Julia Pedersen, Grand Forks, ND            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Millicent         92 VB Flames               23.89m      78-04 
  2 Perry, Sherita            92 Park Place Track        21.71m      71-03 
  3 King, Erica               92 Norfolk Real Dea        20.19m      66-03 
  4 Anderson, Jazlyn          92 Technique Track         17.15m      56-03 
  5 Franklin, Kathryn         92 Norfolk Real Dea        15.34m      50-04 
  6 Johnson, Lauren           92 East End Flyers         15.18m      49-10 
  7 Simmons, Rebecca          92 Norfolk Real Dea        13.95m      45-09 
  8 Hornsby, Aubrey           92 Richmond Lightni        13.43m      44-01 
  9 Taylor, Alexis            92 East End Flyers         12.85m      42-02 
 -- Mosby, N'Dea              92 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Moore, Tylor              92 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Powell, Jowell            92 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 
Event 190  Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 186-02  2000        Brady Maska, Hayes, KS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willie, Long              92 Lazers Track Clu        34.49m     113-02 
  2 Hutchins, Adam            92 Track Serious Tr        29.14m      95-07 
  3 Chandler, Tracy           92 Faith In Action,Vir     28.80m      94-06 
  4 Mosberg, Phillip          92 Richmond Lightni        25.72m      84-04 
  5 Smith, Phillip            92 VB Pathfinders          25.33m      83-01 
  6 Munroe, Paul              92 Del-Five Track C        23.61m      77-05 
  7 Szczypinski, Ryan         92 Team Flash              20.30m      66-07 
  8 Makee, David              92 Freedom Striders        19.28m      63-03 
  9 Mertz, Alex               92 Richmond Lightni        16.09m      52-09 
 -- Butler, David             92 Track Serious Tr           DNS            
 -- Sartain, Alec             92 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 191  Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 162-06  1998        Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moss, Christianna         90 Richmond Lightni        34.24m     112-04 
  2 Green, Quaneisha          90 Freedom Striders,Wi     33.35m     109-05 
  3 Williams, Jaleeza         91 Norfolk Real Dea        32.38m     106-03 
  4 Williams, Jessica         91 Norfolk Real Dea        26.80m      87-11 
  5 Ford, Chansey             90 Richmond Heat Tr        25.63m      84-01 
  6 Blizzard, Alesia          90 Hampton City Eli        24.31m      79-09 
  7 Wills, Channell           91 East End Flyers         23.71m      77-09 
  8 Joyner, Kashaunda         91 Faith In Action         23.32m      76-06 
  9 Bullard, Autumn           91 Faith In Action         22.80m      74-10 
 10 Davis, Vanessa            90 Hampton City Eli        21.93m      71-11 
 11 Anderson, Anastacia       90 Norfolk Real Dea        20.42m      67-00 
 12 Brown, Morgan             91 Faith In Action         17.70m      58-01 
 13 Edward, Megan             90 Freedom Striders        17.38m      57-00 
 14 Taylor, Ebony             91 East End Flyers         14.43m      47-04 
 15 Harvey, Ashley            91 Freedom Striders        12.66m      41-06 
 -- Cunningham, Shelita       91 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS            
 -- Ottey, Susan              90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 -- Eure, Paniesha            91 Portsmouth Track           DNS            
 -- Eliston, Yanique          90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 
Event 192  Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 196-11  1989        Brian Milne, Union City, PA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Freddy          90 Norfolk Real Dea        43.94m     144-02 
  2 Coney, Denzel             90 East End Flyers         31.47m     103-03 
  3 Singleton, John           90 Technique Track         27.76m      91-01 
  4 Bates, Bryant             90 Technique Track         26.85m      88-01 
  5 Graham, Ronald            90 Portsmouth Track        25.40m      83-04 
  6 Davis, Sheldon            90 Technique Track         25.15m      82-06 
  7 Caffery, Robert           91 Hampton Blazers         23.98m      78-08 
  8 Miller, Bilal             90 Technique Track         17.99m      59-00 
 -- Powers, Alex              90 Team Flash                 DNS            
 -- LaVeist, Joshua           91 Technique Track            DNS            
 -- Jordan, Lamar             91 Indian River Spe           DNS            
 -- Hill, Mike                90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 
Event 193  Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 163-02  1995        Stephanie Wigness, Grand Forks, ND         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Jamila         88 Suffolk Stars          120.00m     393-08 
 -- Smith, Ariel              89 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Lyons, Brittany           88 Portsmouth Track           DNS            
 
Event 194  Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 202-07  2001        Brian Robison, Splendora, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jon             88 Unattached,Chesapea     50.77m     166-07 
  2 Kuster, Erik              89 Unattached,Bedford,     46.24m     151-08 
  3 Wilson, Rudolph           88 Track Serious Tr        41.39m     135-09 
  4 Glasscock, Scott          89 Suffolk Stars           39.23m     128-08 
  5 Moore, Donald             89 Suffolk Stars           37.41m     122-09 
  6 Harvey, Darren            88 Freedom Striders        30.01m      98-05 
  7 Mertz, Edward             89 Richmond Lightni        29.91m      98-01 
  8 Franklin, Zachariah       88 Field and Flash         25.92m      85-00 
 -- Ross, Chavis              89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Brooks, Jaymes            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kenny             88 Bay Rivers Track,La        DNS            
 -- Riggins, Terrence         89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 
Event 195  Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 24-08  2005        Delisha Lawrence, Desoto, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith, Asia               98 Richmond Lightni         3.53m   11-07.00 
  2 Williams, Nyra            98 Technique Track          3.29m   10-09.50 
  3 Johnson, Mikhail          98 Team Flash               2.96m    9-08.50 
  4 Briscoe, Jada             98 Portsmouth Track         2.87m    9-05.00 
  5 Alexander, Cydney         98 VB Flames                2.72m    8-11.25 
 
Event 196  Boys Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    National: N 29-11.50  2001        Jon Allen, Houston, KS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiliams, Anthony          98 Track Serious Tr         5.22m   17-01.50 
  2 Redd, Justin              99 Inside Track             4.26m   13-11.75 
  3 Viney, Robert             98 Technique Track          3.80m   12-05.75 
  4 Womeldorf, Zachary        98 Team Flash               3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Baker, David              99 Richmond Lightni         3.17m   10-05.00 
  6 Jenkins, Everrett         98 Indian River Spe         3.09m   10-01.75 
  7 Johnson, Robert           98 Del-Five Track C         3.05m   10-00.25 
  8 Pinto, Anthony            98 Team Flash               2.69m    8-10.00 
 -- Peyton III, Patrick       99 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Harris, Michael           99 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 197  Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 25-04.25  2003        Brittany Roxbury, Boynton Beach, Fl      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheely, Dalajah           97 Technique Track          4.61m   15-01.50 
  2 Molloy, Jessica           97 Richmond Lightni         4.15m   13-07.50 
  3 Pinto, Madison            97 Team Flash               2.84m    9-04.00 
  4 Levengood, Isabel         97 Richmond Lightni         2.21m    7-03.00 
 -- Taylor, Cal'lyn           97 Flying Angels TC           DNS            
 
Event 198  Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 37-01.50  2002        Jon Allen, College Station, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jeremiah        97 Del-Five Track C         5.09m   16-08.50 
  2 Wood, Noah                97 Richmond Lightni         4.83m   15-10.25 
  3 Lloyd, Isaiah             97 Faith In Action,Vir      4.61m   15-01.50 
  4 Rutter, Ricky             97 Bay Rivers Track,Ma      3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Pillow, Calan             97 Richmond Lightni         3.61m   11-10.25 
 -- Miller, Zakee             97 VB Flames                  DNS            
 -- Griffin, Ahmad            97 Technique Track            DNS            
 
Event 199  Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Rayshawna          96 Del-Five Track C         5.88m   19-03.50 
  2 Harris, Aja               96 VB Flames                5.69m   18-08.00 
  3 McClellan, Alexis         96 N-Motion TC              4.50m   14-09.25 
  4 Valasek, Kristen          96 Richmond Lightni         4.14m   13-07.00 
  5 Seal, Ana                 96 Team Flash               4.02m   13-02.25 
  6 Johnson, McKenzie         96 East End Flyers          2.61m    8-06.75 
 -- Norman, Alexsis           96 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 
Event 200  Boys Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    National: N 42-04  2003        Jon Allen, College Station, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nealy-Williams, Walter    96 Churchland Trail         8.65m   28-04.50 
  2 Singleton, Johvonte'      96 Technique Track          6.74m   22-01.50 
  3 Payne, Dominic            96 Norfolk Real Dea,Bu      5.61m   18-05.00 
  4 Harris, Devontay          96 Track Serious Tr         5.55m   18-02.50 
  5 Gonzales, Jonathon        96 Quiet Storm Elit         5.24m   17-02.25 
  6 Chandler, Tyler           96 Faith In Action,Vir      5.22m   17-01.50 
  7 Gray, Tyler               96 Faith In Action,VA,      5.20m   17-00.75 
  8 Wood, Matthew             96 Richmond Lightni         3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- McCarter, Jordan          96 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS            
 
Event 201  Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 36-00.25  2000        CJ (Maree) Navarro, Mesa, AZ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Aliyah        95 Hampton Blazers          7.21m   23-08.00 
  2 Collins, Samantha         95 Park Place Track         6.89m   22-07.25 
  3 Renfrow, Malory           95 Team Flash               6.34m   20-09.75 
  4 Mosberg, Caroline         95 Richmond Lightni         6.11m   20-00.50 
  5 Russell, Shamara          95 Hampton Blazers          5.09m   16-08.50 
  6 Gironimi, Natasha         95 VB Flames                4.95m   16-03.00 
  7 Challis, Andi             95 Team Flash               4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Viney, Imani              95 Technique Track          4.69m   15-04.75 
 
Event 202  Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 48-01  2004        Jon Allen, College Station, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prather, Craig            95 Lazers Track Clu         7.70m   25-03.25 
  2 Adams, Diashawn           95 Boys & Girls Clu         7.68m   25-02.50 
  3 Chandler, Tramel          95 Faith In Action,Vir      7.55m   24-09.25 
  4 Early, Nicolas            95 VB Flames                6.92m   22-08.50 
  5 Brown, Robert             95 Richmond Heat Tr         6.68m   21-11.00 
  6 Mcconnor, Myles           95 Speed City Charg         6.33m   20-09.25 
  7 Renfroe, Kijon            95 Technique Track          6.29m   20-07.75 
  8 Mills, Jonathan           95 VB Flames                6.01m   19-08.75 
  9 Hess, Eric                95 Richmond Lightni         5.59m   18-04.25 
 10 Boyd, Joshua              95 Freedom Striders         5.01m   16-05.25 
 11 Cooke, Joshua             95 Freedom Striders         4.79m   15-08.75 
 12 Pere, Robbie              95 Bay Rivers Track,Gl      4.56m   14-11.50 
 13 Copeland, Tyvon           95 Richmond Heat Tr         4.43m   14-06.50 
 14 Apostoles, Travis         95 Team Flash               4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Event 203  Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 47-03  1982        Tami Keitner, Ft Yates, ND                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Kierra              94 Hampton Blazers         10.49m   34-05.00 
  2 Jones, Triana             94 Indian River Spe         7.53m   24-08.50 
  3 Shufford, Jenira          94 Technique Track          7.46m   24-05.75 
  4 Marley, Cara              94 Team Flash               6.95m   22-09.75 
  5 Bell, Cameron             94 East End Flyers          6.04m   19-09.75 
  6 Johnson, Morgan           94 East End Flyers          4.53m   14-10.50 
 -- Williams, De'Janay        94 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 
Event 204  Boys Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
    National: N 54-02.50  1995        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wise, Deatrich            94 Lazers Track Clu        10.97m   36-00.00 
  2 Hutchins, Aaron           94 Track Serious Tr        10.37m   34-00.25 
  3 Saunders, Gabriel         94 Hampton Blazers          9.25m   30-04.25 
  4 Coles, Tykhari            94 Hampton Blazers          8.27m   27-01.75 
  5 McClellan, Brandon        94 N-Motion TC              8.01m   26-03.50 
  6 Stills, Desmond           94 Lazers Track Clu         7.95m   26-01.00 
  7 Taylor, Seth              94 VB Pathfinders           7.42m   24-04.25 
  8 Rountree, Devonte         94 Suffolk Stars            7.15m   23-05.50 
  9 Segers, Ricky             94 Richmond Lightni         7.10m   23-03.50 
 10 Barnes, Corey             94 Track Serious Tr         6.90m   22-07.75 
 10 Riley, Atticus            94 Team Flash               6.90m   22-07.75 
 12 Sims, Zachery             94 Quiet Storm Elit         6.61m   21-08.25 
 13 Boyd, Andrew              94 Track Serious Tr         6.22m   20-05.00 
 14 Graves, Rashaun           94 Freedom Striders         6.15m   20-02.25 
 15 Addison, Christopher      94 N-Motion TC              5.83m   19-01.50 
 16 Hornsby, Brice            94 Richmond Lightni         4.87m   15-11.75 
 17 Seal, Austin              94 Team Flash               4.83m   15-10.25 
 -- Harris, Russell           94 Richmond Lightni           DNS            
 
Event 205  Girls Shot Put Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 41-00.75  2005        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Challis, Erin             93 Team Flash              11.32m   37-01.75 
  2 Callicutt, Catherine      93 Central Vatrack          8.84m   29-00.00 
  3 Wyatt, Alexandra          93 Richmond Lightni         8.37m   27-05.50 
  4 LaVeist, Coryn            93 Technique Track          7.49m   24-07.00 
  5 Dixon, Kiea               93 East End Flyers          6.59m   21-07.50 
  6 Hill, Nia                 93 Special Forces,Midd      6.55m   21-06.00 
  7 Maltinsky-Wilson, Sydney  93 Team Flash               6.50m   21-04.00 
  8 Cunningham, Ivory         93 Richmond Heat Tr         6.43m   21-01.25 
  9 Johnson, Courtney         93 Technique Track          6.36m   20-10.50 
 10 Douglass, Sarah           93 Team Flash               6.05m   19-10.25 
 11 Barne'y, Ming             93 Technique Track          4.48m   14-08.50 
 -- McCarter, Raven           93 Richmond Heat Tr           DNS            
 -- Lewis, Angelique          93 Lazers Track Clu           DNS            
 
Event 206  Boys Shot Put Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 47-00.75  2005        Deandre Johnson, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Nathaniel          93 Faith In Action,Vir     10.76m   35-03.75 
  2 Thompson, Clifton         93 Del-Five Track C         9.79m   32-01.50 
  3 Brown, Corey              93 Unattached,Williams      9.44m   30-11.75 
  4 Houston, Tyler            93 Speed City Charg         9.36m   30-08.50 
  5 Bateman, Jamar            93 Speed City Charg         8.67m   28-05.50 
  6 Webb, Garion              93 Hampton Blazers          8.41m   27-07.25 
  7 Spencer, Devin            93 Technique Track          8.13m   26-08.25 
  8 Moore, Dymond             93 Technique Track          7.43m   24-04.50 
  9 Wells, Aaron              93 Richmond Lightni         6.75m   22-01.75 
 10 Riddick, Rayshad          93 Norfolk Real Dea,Po      6.22m   20-05.00 
 11 Gath, Joey                93 Richmond Lightni         5.09m   16-08.50 
 
Event 207  Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 49-08.25  2003        Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Sherita            92 Park Place Track         9.34m   30-07.75 
  2 Johnson, Brazil           92 Team Flash               8.62m   28-03.50 
  3 Barber, Millicent         92 VB Flames                7.45m   24-05.50 
  4 Simmons, Rebecca          92 Norfolk Real Dea         7.37m   24-02.25 
  5 King, Erica               92 Norfolk Real Dea         7.16m   23-06.00 
  6 Taylor, Alexis            92 East End Flyers         J7.16m   23-06.00 
  7 Franklin, Kathryn         92 Norfolk Real Dea         7.13m   23-04.75 
  8 Anderson, Jazlyn          92 Technique Track          7.06m   23-02.00 
  9 Hornsby, Aubrey           92 Richmond Lightni         6.63m   21-09.00 
 10 Johnson, Lauren           92 East End Flyers          5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Event 208  Boys Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 60-05  1980        Arnold Campbell, Shreveport, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willie, Long              92 Lazers Track Clu        13.17m   43-02.50 
  2 Butler, David             92 Track Serious Tr        10.29m   33-09.25 
  3 Smith, Phillip            92 VB Pathfinders           9.97m   32-08.50 
  4 Hutchins, Adam            92 Track Serious Tr         9.03m   29-07.50 
  5 McNeil, Tevin             92 Mustang's                8.33m   27-04.00 
  6 Szczypinski, Ryan         92 Team Flash               7.70m   25-03.25 
  7 Munroe, Paul              92 Del-Five Track C         7.30m   23-11.50 
  8 McDowell, Alex            92 Suffolk Stars            5.62m   18-05.25 
 -- Chandler, Tracy           92 Faith In Action,Vir        DNS            
 
Event 209  Girls Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 48-05.75  2004        Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jessica         91 Norfolk Real Dea        10.01m   32-10.25 
  2 Moss, Christianna         90 Richmond Lightni         9.74m   31-11.50 
  3 Green, Quaneisha          90 Freedom Striders,Wi      8.72m   28-07.50 
  4 Anderson, Anastacia       90 Norfolk Real Dea         8.40m   27-06.75 
  5 Davis, Vanessa            90 Hampton City Eli         8.18m   26-10.00 
  6 Edward, Megan             90 Freedom Striders         8.03m   26-04.25 
  7 Wills, Channell           91 East End Flyers          7.86m   25-09.50 
  8 Blizzard, Alesia          90 Hampton City Eli         7.53m   24-08.50 
  9 Joyner, Kashaunda         91 Faith In Action          7.11m   23-04.00 
 10 Bullard, Autumn           91 Faith In Action          6.98m   22-11.00 
 11 Ford, Chansey             90 Richmond Heat Tr         6.89m   22-07.25 
 12 Harvey, Ashley            91 Freedom Striders         6.84m   22-05.25 
 13 Lindsey, Payton           91 Track Serious Tr         6.50m   21-04.00 
 14 Phillips, D'Ayrra         90 N-Motion TC              5.95m   19-06.25 
 15 Cunningham, Shelita       91 Richmond Heat Tr         5.91m   19-04.75 
 16 Taylor, Ebony             91 East End Flyers          5.67m   18-07.25 
 17 Eure, Paniesha            91 Portsmouth Track         5.44m   17-10.25 
 18 Ross, Juricka             91 Lazers Track Clu,No      5.03m   16-06.00 
 -- Ottey, Susan              90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 -- Johnson, Ashley           91 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Alexander, Katie          90 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Eliston, Yanique          90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 
Event 210  Boys Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 62-09.25  2000        Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Freddy          90 Norfolk Real Dea        16.04m   52-07.50 
  2 Jordan, Lamar             91 Indian River Spe        11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Bates, Bryant             90 Technique Track         10.36m   34-00.00 
  4 Davis, Sheldon            90 Technique Track         10.07m   33-00.50 
  5 Coney, Denzel             90 East End Flyers         10.06m   33-00.25 
  6 Caffery, Robert           91 Hampton Blazers          9.63m   31-07.25 
  7 Graham, Ronald            90 Portsmouth Track         9.45m   31-00.00 
  8 Miller, Bilal             90 Technique Track          9.13m   29-11.50 
  9 Singleton, John           90 Technique Track          8.79m   28-10.25 
 10 Powell, Demetrius         91 Inside Track             7.44m   24-05.00 
 -- Howell, Justin            91 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Greenhow, Stephen         90 Team Flash                 DNS            
 -- Hill, Mike                90 Team Durio,Norfolk,        DNS            
 
Event 211  Women Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 47-04.75  1991        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island, NY        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Rachael            87 Unattached,Midland,     12.65m   41-06.00 
  2 Tomlinson, Jamila         88 Suffolk Stars            9.41m   30-10.50 
 
Event 212  Men Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 67-01.50  1989        Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Donald             89 Suffolk Stars           14.55m   47-09.00 
  2 Wilson, Rudolph           88 Track Serious Tr        14.28m   46-10.25 
  3 Lockhart, Jon             88 Unattached,Chesapea     12.85m   42-02.00 
  4 Glasscock, Scott          89 Suffolk Stars           11.09m   36-04.75 
  5 Mertz, Edward             89 Richmond Lightni        10.82m   35-06.00 
  6 Trimble, Jeffrey          88 Mustang's                7.54m   24-09.00 
 -- Riggins, Terrence         89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Ross, Chavis              89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Pavia, John               88 Unattached,Forest,         DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kenny             88 Bay Rivers Track,La        DNS            
 -- Brooks, Jaymes            89 Norfolk Real Dea           DNS            
 -- Gregory, Andre            88 Quiet Storm Elit           DNS            
 
Event 213  Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 99-09  2005        Stephanie Nelson, Kansas City, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Alexandra          93 Richmond Lightni        12.44m      40-10 
  2 Maltinsky-Wilson, Sydney  93 Team Flash              12.15m      39-10 
  3 Douglass, Sarah           93 Team Flash              10.07m      33-00 
  4 Barne'y, Ming             93 Technique Track          5.33m      17-06 
 
Event 214  Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 135-03  2005        Justin Shaffer, Cedar Park, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Aaron              93 Richmond Lightni        25.33m      83-01 
  2 Thompson, Clifton         93 Del-Five Track C        17.23m      56-06 
  3 Moore, Dymond             93 Technique Track         16.53m      54-03 
  4 Henley, Kelvin            93 Technique Track         15.84m      52-00 
  5 Cormier, Jason            93 Team Flash              15.57m      51-01 
  6 Spencer, Devin            93 Technique Track         14.40m      47-03 
  7 Gironimi, Samuel          93 VB Flames               14.15m      46-05 
  8 Riddle, Kweisi            93 Hampton City Eli        13.68m      44-10 
 -- Newton, Nicholas          93 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Gath, Joey                93 Richmond Lightni           DNS            
 
Event 215  Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 136-09  1998        Katie Wilson, Grand Forks, ND              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Sherita            92 Park Place Track        15.90m      52-02 
  2 Hornsby, Aubrey           92 Richmond Lightni         9.19m      30-02 
 -- Moore, Tylor              92 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Mosby, N'Dea              92 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Barber, Millicent         92 VB Flames                  DNS            
 -- Jones, Yvonne             92 Hampton City Eli           DNS            
 
Event 216  Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N 191-04  2000        Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Szczypinski, Ryan         92 Team Flash              24.64m      80-10 
  2 Munroe, Paul              92 Del-Five Track C        22.83m      74-11 
  3 Riley, Taytem             92 Team Flash              17.88m      58-08 
 -- Sartain, Alec             92 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 217  Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 151-11  1983        Sabrina Eames, Chehalis, WA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward, Megan             90 Freedom Striders        20.16m      66-02 
  2 Green, Quaneisha          90 Freedom Striders,Wi     20.10m      65-11 
  3 Moss, Christianna         90 Richmond Lightni        18.32m      60-01 
  4 Blizzard, Alesia          90 Hampton City Eli        17.00m      55-09 
 -- Eure, Paniesha            91 Portsmouth Track           DNS            
 -- Pierce, Lael              91 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 
Event 218  Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 221-05  1985        John Richardson, Miller, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenhow, Stephen         90 Team Flash              28.98m      95-01 
  2 Powers, Alex              90 Team Flash              25.44m      83-05 
  3 Franklin, Shazier         90 Field and Flash         24.82m      81-05 
  4 Davis, Sheldon            90 Technique Track         21.80m      71-06 
  5 Bates, Bryant             90 Technique Track         21.79m      71-06 
  6 Miller, Bilal             90 Technique Track         19.28m      63-03 
 -- Caffery, Robert           91 Hampton Blazers            DNS            
 
Event 219  Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 168-07  1980        Lynda Hughes, Newberg, OR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Porcha          89 Track Serious Tr        26.00m      85-04 
  2 Tomlinson, Jamila         88 Suffolk Stars           15.28m      50-01 
 -- Smith, Ariel              89 Suffolk Stars              DNS            
 -- Matthews, Krystle         88 Track Serious Tr           DNS            
 
Event 220  Men Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 234-01  1987        John Richardson, Miller, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glasscock, Scott          89 Suffolk Stars           30.65m     100-07 
  2 Franklin, Zachariah       88 Field and Flash         29.76m      97-08 
  3 Moore, Donald             89 Suffolk Stars           27.19m      89-02 
  4 Mertz, Edward             89 Richmond Lightni        20.97m      68-09 
 
Event 221  Girls Pole Vault Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
    National: N  9-06  2005        Danielle Nowell, Ardmore, OK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Ranz, Connie              93 VB Pole Vault               NH            
 
Event 225  Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 12-03.25  2003        Lindsay Regan, Easton, PA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ranz, Kelly               90 VB Pole Vault         10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 226  Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
    National: N 15-09.50  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Ronnie             90 Norfolk Real Dea      10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Morgan, Mike              90 VB Pole Vault              DNS            
 
Event 227  Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 12-06  2004        Jenny Soceka, Madison, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Katie             87 VB Pole Vault         10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Newing, Stephanie         89 VB Pole Vault          9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Allison, Amy              87 VB Pole Vault          7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 228  Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    National: N 17-01  1999        Rocky Danners, Ft Hood, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Ryan               88 VB Pole Vault         11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Borden, Devin             89 Norfolk Real Dea            NH            
 
Event 229  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays, Winston-Salem, NC          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 East End Flyers  'A'                                  59.51  
  2 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                59.74  
  3 Richmond Heat Track & Sports  'A'                   1:04.80  
  4 Technique Track Club  'A'                           1:06.78  
  5 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  1:07.15  
  6 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                      1:10.56  
  7 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  1:13.67  
 
Event 230  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 51.83  2000        Sensations Youth Sports, Orlando, FL        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            59.55  
  2 Technique Track Club  'A'                           1:00.40  
  3 Boys & Girls Club of the VA  'A'                    1:00.75  
  4 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                        1:00.86  
  5 Richmond Lightning Track Club  'A'                  1:00.90  
  6 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  1:01.90  
  7 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  1:02.07  
 
Event 231  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 49.00  1996        Texas Heat, Dallas, TX                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                             52.87  
  2 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                53.21  
  3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                    58.14  
  4 Richmond Heat Track & Sports  'A'                     58.46  
 
Event 232  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 48.08  2005        Universal Striders, Moreno Valley, CA       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                          55.44  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                    56.11  
  3 Boys & Girls Club of the VA  'A'                      56.12  
  4 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            56.13  
  5 Speed City Chargers TC  'A'                           57.64  
  6 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                        57.74  
  7 Churchland Trailblazers  'B'                        1:00.72  
 
Event 233  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 46.99  2003        Quiet Fire TC, Hawthorne, CA                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                    50.08  
  2 Technique Track Club  'A'                             51.34  
  3 Track Serious Track and Field  'B'                    51.95  
  4 Central  VA Track & Field Club  'A'                   53.21  
  5 Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                   53.28  
  6 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            54.93  
  7 Indian River Speed  'A'                               58.48  
 
Event 234  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 43.97  1998        Texas Heat, Austin, TX                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            45.90  
  2 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                50.53  
  3 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                    51.02  
  4 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                        52.06  
 
Event 235  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 46.11  2002        Young Achievers, Jacksonville, FL           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                48.78  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                    48.89  
 -- Portsmouth Track & Field Club  'A'                       DQ  
 -- Technique Track Club  'A'                               DNS  
 -- Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                                  DNS  
 
Event 236  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 41.30  1985        Dallas TX, Dallas, TX                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                   46.82  
 -- Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                              DNF  
 -- Technique Track Club  'A'                                DQ  
 
Event 237  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 45.68  2005        Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                    46.82  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'B'                    49.03  
  3 Central  VA Track & Field Club  'A'                   49.13  
 -- Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                   DQ  
 -- Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                     DNS  
 
Event 238  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 40.25  1996        Sun Devils, Houston, TX                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                    42.42  
  2 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                43.40  
  3 Portsmouth Track & Field Club  'A'                    45.93  
 -- Suffolk Stars  'A'                                      DNS  
 
Event 239  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 4:20.87  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indian River Speed  'A'                             5:13.15  
  2 Speed City Chargers TC  'A'                         5:24.95  
  3 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                          5:43.59  
  4 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                      6:03.52  
 
Event 240  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    National: N 4:15.70  2005        CA Rising Stars Track Club, Rialto, CA    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inside Track  'A'                                   4:53.13  
  2 Boys & Girls Club of the VA  'A'                    5:16.02  
  3 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                          5:38.80  
 
Event 241  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.93  1996        United Stars, Brookhaven, PA              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                           4:38.70  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  5:00.28  
 
Event 242  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 3:49.90  2001        Florida Elite, Orlando, FL                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Club of the VA  'A'                    4:38.15  
  2 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                          4:47.29  
  3 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                      4:47.34  
  4 Technique Track Club  'A'                           4:49.03  
  5 Speed City Chargers TC  'A'                         5:09.90  
 
Event 243  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 3:48.61  2003        Quiet Fire Track Club, Hawthorne, CA      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  4:15.89  
  2 Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                 4:34.82  
  3 Richmond Heat Track & Sports  'A'                   4:37.18  
  4 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                  4:57.48  
 -- Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                  DNS  
 
Event 244  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 3:28.68  1993        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speed City Chargers TC  'A'                         3:49.32  
  2 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                          3:54.45  
  3 Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                 4:11.17  
  4 Speed City Chargers TC  'B'                         4:12.89  
  5 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                      4:13.90  
  6 Technique Track Club  'A'                           4:29.36  
 -- Park Place Track Club  'A'                              DNS  
 
Event 245  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 3:44.76  2005        Visions Track Club, Missouri City, TX     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              3:57.91  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  3:57.94  
  3 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                              4:10.21  
  4 Central  VA Track & Field Club  'A'                 4:22.23  
 
Event 246  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 3:15.62  1995        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              3:40.13  
  2 Speed City Chargers TC  'A'                         3:42.38  
  3 Fast & Furious Track & Field  'A'                   3:45.17  
  4 Inside Track  'A'                                   3:46.07  
  5 Virginia Beach Pathfinders Tra  'A'                 3:58.93  
 
Event 247  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 3:40.80  1990        Klub Keystone, Philadelphia, PA           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              3:52.52  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  3:57.67  
 -- Norfolk Real Deal  'B'                                  DNS  
 -- Inside Track  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Event 248  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 3:09.34  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  3:20.82  
  2 Track Serious Track and Field  'B'                  3:23.50  
  3 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              3:24.43  
  4 Norfolk Real Deal  'B'                              3:26.14  
  5 Central  VA Track & Field Club  'A'                 3:31.06  
  6 Portsmouth Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:33.00  
  7 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                        3:33.18  
 
Event 249  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 9:41.03  1996        United Stars, Brookhaven, PA              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                          12:59.11  
 
Event 250  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    National: N 9:27.78  2000        Metro Eagles, Laurelton, NY               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                          10:59.48  
  2 Special Forces Track Club  'A'                     11:08.37  
  3 Technique Track Club  'B'                          14:07.45  
 
Event 251  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 9:29.85  1998        United Stars, Brookhaven, PA              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                          11:35.89  
 
Event 252  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    National: N 8:30.00  2005        Texas Stars Track Club, Dallas, TX        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Technique Track Club  'A'                          10:32.67  
 
Event 254  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    National: N 8:02.20  1982        S-C-Uc-Tc, Schertz, TX                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              8:42.39  
  2 Technique Track Club  'A'                          10:13.14  
 
Event 255  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 9:06.50  1983        Klub Keyston, Philadelphia, PA            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             10:56.42  
 
Event 256  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    National: N 7:41.86  1999        North Miami Beach TC, Miami Bch, FL       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              8:32.82  
  2 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                        8:55.37  
  3 Track Serious Track and Field  'A'                  9:23.45  
 -- Norfolk Real Deal  'B'                                  DNS  
 -- Lazers Track Club  'A'                                  DNS  
 
Event 600  Girls Javelin Throw Primary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooke, Kayla              98 Team Flash               7.64m      25-01 
  2 Brockington, D'Asia       98 Technique Track          6.31m      20-08 
  3 Hill, Simone              99 Technique Track          4.16m      13-08 
  4 Pope, Tamaya              00 Technique Track          3.49m      11-05 
  5 Purham, Naria             01 Technique Track          3.37m      11-01 
 -- Roane, Kiara              99 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 
Event 601  Boys Javelin Throw Primary
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viney, Robert             98 Technique Track          8.92m      29-03 
  2 Pinto, Anthony            98 Team Flash               7.49m      24-07 
 -- Johnson, Robert           98 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Peyton III, Patrick       99 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 
Event 602  Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley, McKenzie           97 Team Flash               4.89m      16-00 
 -- Cheely, Dalajah           97 Technique Track            DNS            
 
Event 603  Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Worthington, Carl         97 Technique Track         11.35m      37-03 
  2 Thompson, Jeremiah        97 Del-Five Track C        11.20m      36-09 
 -- Griffin, Ahmad            97 Technique Track            DNS            
 
Event 604  Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Rayshawna          96 Del-Five Track C        10.69m      35-01 
  2 McClellan, Alexis         96 N-Motion TC             10.27m      33-08 
 
Event 605  Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neely, Jordan             96 Technique Track         10.98m      36-00 
  2 Allen, Krisean            96 Inside Track             7.96m      26-01 
 -- Artis, Matt               96 Technique Track            DNS            
 
Event 606  Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Challis, Andi             95 Team Flash               9.24m      30-04 
  2 Viney, Imani              95 Technique Track          9.18m      30-01 
  3 Graham, Janae             95 Team Flash               8.12m      26-08 
  4 McNair, Taylor            95 Del-Five Track C         7.96m      26-01 
  5 Graham, Janiece           95 Team Flash               7.62m      25-00 
 
Event 607  Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hess, Eric                95 Richmond Lightni        19.62m      64-04 
  2 Renfroe, Kijon            95 Technique Track         18.01m      59-01 
  3 Adams, Diashawn           95 Boys & Girls Clu        13.40m      43-11 
  4 Henley, KiJona            95 Technique Track         12.81m      42-00 
  5 Apostoles, Jake           95 Team Flash              11.01m      36-01 
 
Event 608  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shufford, Jenira          94 Technique Track         22.48m      73-09 
 -- Moore, Kyaira             94 Team Flash                 DNS            
 -- Williams, De'Janay        94 Del-Five Track C           DNS            
 -- Marley, Cara              94 Team Flash                 DNS            
 
Event 609  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley, Atticus            94 Team Flash              22.47m      73-09 
  2 Moniak, DJ                94 Team Flash              17.78m      58-04 
  3 Neely, Jared              94 Technique Track         14.73m      48-04 
  4 Hornsby, Brice            94 Richmond Lightni        13.85m      45-05 
 -- Lowenhaupt, Tucker        94 Team Flash                 DNS